Active
Property Photos
9122 Jakes Path
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 9122 Jakes Path
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 9122 Jakes Path, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

MOVE IN READY. THIS UNIT IS FULLY FURNISHED. Luxury 3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome available May 15, 2026. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2 Car garage Townhome located in the heart of Largo. A short drive to the beautiful Gulf Beaches and centrally located to Clearwater, St Petersburg and Tampa. Minutes to shopping and amenities. Unit features laminate flooring in the downstairs living/dining/kitchen areas and carpet in all 3 upstairs bedrooms. Unit comes with a washer/dryer that is conveniently located upstairs. Great size master bedroom that has double closets. Kitchen features granite counters and solid wood cabinets. There is an outdoor patio area and you are steps away from the community pool. Check out the online pictures and schedule your private viewing today! This one won't last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507384 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9122 Jakes Path
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1461
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1461.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Thompson
  • Association Phone: 727 573 9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-32010-000-0400
  • View: Pool
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 6204, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 6204 More Like This

Its time to escape the cold northern winters! This light and bright, open concept 3/2 has over 1500 square feet of living space. This condo has an eat in kitchen and spacious great room with sliding d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435474
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Citarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2301, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning premium corner condominium with breathtaking, million dollar views of East Bay Golf Course, serene lake waters, and spectacular Florida sunsets. THIS IS AN UNFURNISHED RENTAL, PH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455171
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2106, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,399.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning golfside & lakeside (10' above ground) premium corner condominium. Unique fabulous location, screened corner balcony PLUS private extended terrace. Breathtaking, million dollar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471189
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 1502, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,500.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing turnkey rental home is a completely furnished, beautifully decorated condo with wonderful West Million Dollar views of wildlife, lakes, golf course and superb sunsets. Includes all kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491697
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9241 Jakes Path, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,500.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

9241 Jakes Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golfside Estates, a charming townhome community nestled among mature trees and serene natural surroundings. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492912
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 5105, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,395.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 5105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo has been completely renovated and has never been lived in since. All appliances and features as of 2026! It is a safe and secure location, with no evacuation required, and is situated high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497880
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Jamie Sperling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 6th Avenue Se, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

600 6th Avenue Se Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in the desirable city of Largo. This beautiful property features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a study, and a two car garage. Equipped with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499064
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ngoc Thinh Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,479.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,350 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503369
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin