Active
Property Photos
851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

Address: 851 Bayway Boulevard 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Welcome to paradise at Clearwater Point! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath semi furnished waterfront condominium offers the perfect blend of coastal luxury, comfort, and convenience in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable communities. Located on South Beach, this spacious residence features over 1,300 square feet of living space with beautiful water views and stunning sunset backdrops overlooking the Clearwater Yacht Club and Intracoastal waterways. The open concept floor plan is ideal for entertaining and relaxed beach living, featuring luxury flooring, updated bathrooms, hurricane impact windows and sliding doors, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The kitchen has been enhanced with brand new appliances including a refrigerator, oven/range, microwave, and dishwasher. A stackable washer and dryer are also included inside the unit for added convenience. Clearwater Point is a private waterfront community known for its resort style amenities and quiet residential atmosphere with no short term rental congestion. Residents enjoy access to a private sandy beach, 3 heated pools, a heated spa, NEW grilling areas, lush tropical landscaping, and waterfront walkways. The location is ideal for boating enthusiasts and anglers alike, with excellent fishing nearby along the Intracoastal waterways, Clearwater Pass, marinas, and the Gulf waters just moments away. Enjoy being able to walk to Clearwater Beach restaurants, shops, entertainment, Pier 60, marinas, and the Clearwater Yacht Club, while still tucked away in a peaceful residential setting. Ideally located just minutes from the Toronto Blue Jays spring training facility in Dunedin, the Philadelphia Phillies spring training complex in Clearwater, and within easy access to the New York Yankees spring training facility in Tampa. Sports enthusiasts will also appreciate the convenient proximity to the Tampa Bay Buccaneers, Tampa Bay Lightning, and Tampa Bay Rays. Travel is effortless with convenient access to both Tampa International Airport and St. Pete Clearwater International Airport. The HOA PMT for Clearwater Point covers water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, security, private beach access, 3 pools, & shared outdoor amenities. Whether you are searching for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment in the heart of Clearwater Beach, this exceptional condo delivers the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507467 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 851 Bayway Boulevard 405
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1310.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 867.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARWATER POINT NO. 7 CONDO YACHT HOUSE, UNIT 405 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 113
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-16522-002-0405
  • Unit Number: 405
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C713, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$460,000.00 ($625.85 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $460,000, this is one of the most compelling opportunities to own direct Gulf front property on North Clearwater Beach. For buyers who understand long term value, this 1 bedroom, 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.98 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253322
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shannon Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$424,900.00 ($386.27 / sqft )

1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of downtown Clearwater, Belleair, Belleair Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway await you in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on prestigious Sand Key! The location is unbeat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403825
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$420,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

800 Gulfview Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is centrally located in Clearwater Beach. Walking distance to world famous Clearwater Beach and Sand Key. The unit is being sold furnished and turn key for the sellers convenience and for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8346212
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 908, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($342.74 / sqft )

400 Island Way 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 400 Island Way, #908 a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the desirable Island Estates Community. This 1240 sq ft home features amazing intercoastal water views and is walking dista

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8357619
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($385.33 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Horizon House in Island Estate offers the finest in coastal living with panoramic views of Clearwater Beach. This 2 bedroom 2 bath 1295 sq ft unit gives you plenty of space to relax and enjoy the pict

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381036
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophia Vasilaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($217.95 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 102 More Like This

Want to be at the center of everything? Welcome to 830 Gulfview Blvd, Unit 102, a spacious ground floor condo in the heart of Clearwater Beach, offering private beach access, three pools, a BBQ area,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383693
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin McArdle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 104, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

400 Island Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY DIRECT POOL ACCESS + STORM SAFE! Welcome to coastal living at its finest on sought after 400 Island Way! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the unique luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406028
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 118, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($446.33 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!!! PHASE III AND IV of BAYSIDE GARDENS NEVER FLOODED IN STORMS. They are built on a berm with block construction which created protection. Flood zone X500. Cute & Cozy 2 bed, 2 bath 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415941
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin