Active
Property Photos
26602 Easy Street
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 26602 Easy Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

Address: 26602 Easy Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544

Description

This is the one! Live in a country like setting without the long drive to everything! You won't want to miss out on this spectacular opportunity to own a beautifully renovated home on a 1. 13 acre, corner lot in wesley chapel with no hoa or cdd! Access the massive backyard via little lane for added convenience! The possibilities are endless for all this land... Add an outdoor oasis with sparkling pool, store your rv, raise some chickens, grow your own vegetables, build a workshop &/or in law suite... The decision is yours! Recently updated & upgraded in 2026, this home is move in ready and features brand new: roof, hvac with nest digital thermostat, hot water heater, water softener, flooring, baseboards, interior paint, light fixtures & switches, moen & delta plumbing fixtures, comfort height toilets, ceiling fans (with remote control), soft close cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances & more! Step inside this dream house to find all new commercial grade neutral color, wood like luxury vinyl wide plank flooring with 5" decorative baseboards throughout all living areas. The spacious living room spans from front to back and has a vaulted ceiling and dual ceiling fans as well as a bay window and an access door to the back patio with double pane window & built in blinds. The tastefully remodeled kitchen features all new soft close drawers & cabinets (white uppers and grey lowers), coodinating quartz countetops, a pull out spice rack, dual corner cabinets with lazy susan spinning trays for maximum space utilization, a frigidaire gallery series stainless steel appliance package, including a range with convection oven & air fryer capabilities, a stainless steel farm style sink that overlooks the backyard and a spacious pantry closet. A desirable split bedroom floor plan with the primary suite on one side of the house and the secondary bedrooms and bath on the other. You're sure to love the primary "wing" boasting a bedroom, an en suite bath, a walk in closet plus an adjoining bonus room/flex space to use as your office, den, nursery, gym or whatever you wish! The bonus room also has an access door to the back yard and patio, providing a convenient second rear entrance to this amazing home. The primary bath features new soft close cabinets and drawers with coordinating quartz countertop & dual sinks, white faucets, picture mirrors, tile flooring, a spacious walk in shower with deco tile, moen faucet and dual shower heads + a built in corner seat as well as a built in shelf for hair products, etc. The primary bedroom walk in closet offers hanging shelves and a handy storage cabinet for linens and more. On the opposite side of the house is a hallway with linen closet leading to two bedrooms and a full bath with tub/shower combo & sliding glass door. All upgrades carry seamlessly through the entire house. Out back there are two storage sheds to keep your garage free of clutter so you can actually park your car in it! No water/sewer bills to worry about here as you have your own well & septic. Live in the country, but close to everything! Only minutes away from shopping, restaurants, entertainment & more with the grove and krate nearby plus the outlet mall and wiregrass town center only 15 minutes away. Get to downtown tampa or tampa airport via i75 275 in about 30 40 minutes and our famous west coast sugar sand beaches in about an hour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26602 Easy Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2716
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 1.13 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1904.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High-PO
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
  • School Elementary: Quail Hollow Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAMPA HIGHLANDS AKA QUAIL HOLLOW PINES UNREC LOT 567 COM SE COR SEC 35 TH N00DG 44' 39"E ALG EAST BD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33544 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-19-0010-00000-5670
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: AR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3331 Grassglen Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$550,000.00 ($159.14 / sqft )

3331 Grassglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Sellers are motivated so bring your best offer! Welcome to your dream home in the gated community of Grassglen within Seven Oaks, Wesley Chapel. Situated on a corner lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3530967
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Riz Hakim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26620 Shoregrass Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$619,900.00 ($131.42 / sqft )

26620 Shoregrass Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now Offered at $619,900 Freshly Updated with Pond & Conservation Views in Gated Seven Oaks Move in ready and thoughtfully refreshed, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a dedicated office and 3 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098399
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26838 Deacon Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$539,999.00 ($136.43 / sqft )

26838 Deacon Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Improved price plus seller contributing $10,000 towards Buyer's closing costs. Check this property located close to everything! Searching for a home with no CDD or HOA, ample space, modern updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454345
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Lizbel Ortiz Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27416 Breakers Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$570,000.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

27416 Breakers Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Just dropped!!!! Welcome to your new pool home! This stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home is located in the highly sought after Northwood community in Wesley Chapel. (Bonus: the h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458657
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melodie Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 Silvermoss Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$499,000.00 ($162.75 / sqft )

2449 Silvermoss Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. Motivated Seller. MAJOR UPDATES: roof 2022, HVAC 2021, water heater 2020, kitchen appliances 2020, commercial stucco sealer 2017. Welcome to this lovingly maintained ONE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468551
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margaret Dobkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26848 Shoregrass Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$629,500.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

26848 Shoregrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this rarely available single level 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home situated on an oversized premium 8,513 sq ft lot with captivating water views. While on the way to the private g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474775
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Devin Luterman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26000 Risen Star Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$505,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

26000 Risen Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage, plus a study, golf course home with 2,585 square feet of living space in the premier Lexington Oaks commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475806
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Knetsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Windcrest Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$610,000.00 ($207.55 / sqft )

4206 Windcrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. BRING OFFERS. PRICE DROP FOR QUICK SALE. WELCOME to this beautiful, gorgeous, elegant, and spacious home! Step into the lifestyle youve been waiting for in the highly sought after Se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480583
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Ayesha Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5937 Riva Ridge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$559,900.00 ($161.49 / sqft )

5937 Riva Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 4 full bath fabulous Wesley Chapel home including 3 full bedroom suites (one with exterior entrance) is a deal you do not want to miss! All of this sits on an oversized, fully fenced c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490411
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Callen Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27012 Sea Breeze Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$539,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

27012 Sea Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home located in the desirable Northwood Community! This home offers multiple updates and functional living space.The first floor features an updated kitchen with recessed lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491386
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Jen Lavelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin