Active
Property Photos
3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

Address: 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

The best buy, the best view! This sixth level Tower II residence delivers breathtaking panoramic views of the channel and Charlotte Harborenjoy daily boat traffic, marine life, and unforgettable sunsets from your 209 screened lanai. Inside, the light filled floor plan offers a spacious great room with 9'4" ceilings, open kitchen with breakfast bar and wet bar, and a private primary suite with lanai access, garden tub, walk in shower, and double vanities, plus two guest rooms and full laundry. Offered furnished turnkey. Resort amenities include the Grande Salon Club Room, theater, fitness center with sauna and steam, and an elevated pool and BBQ deck overlooking the harbor. Located within gated Safe Harbor Burnt Store Marina & Country Club with direct boating access to the Gulf of America, golf, pickleball, dining, and world class coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7507737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502
  • Viewed: 290
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1833
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 403
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1684.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2854.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Alliant Property Management
  • Association Phone: (239) 454-1101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRANDE ISLE TOWERS II OR 4304 PG 4124 PH II TOWER II UNIT 502
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-18-00002.0502
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 502
  • View: Water
  • Views: 290
  • Zoning Code: RM2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 Southshore Drive 36b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$398,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

3230 Southshore Drive 36b Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this stunning End Unit condo offering breathtaking views of the South Basin in Burnt Store Marina. This spacious 2,592 sq. ft. residence features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507175
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Koughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$419,900.00 ($251.59 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in marina front living in this tastefully appointed waterfront corner residence. This ground floor unit offers an unbeatable location perched at the edge of the north marina ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508015
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Southshore Drive 44c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

3240 Southshore Drive 44c Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement of over $24,000now is the time to secure this WATERFRONT PENTHOUSE retreat. Elevated above it all in the double gated Marina South Shore community at Safe Harbor Burnt Store Marin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516144
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$434,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

3329 Sunset Key Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Grande Isle Towers at Burnt Store Marinawhere luxurious coastal living meets breathtaking harbor views, vibrant sunsets, and the allure of an exclusive waterfront lifestyle. This beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517120
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14673 Sycamore Court 3522, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$495,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

14673 Sycamore Court 3522 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover comfort, elegance, and unmatched convenience in this beautifully upgraded 2nd floor coach home, complete with a deeded golf membership. Although Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club is a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517913
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cary Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Southshore Drive 34a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$399,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

3230 Southshore Drive 34a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premier waterfront living. Welcome to Marina Southshore in beautiful Burnt Store Marinawhere luxury waterfront living meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle with the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518722
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 South Shore Drive 33b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

3230 South Shore Drive 33b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping marina views and front row seats to Burnt Store Marinas lively south basin from this beautifully updated three bedroom waterfront condominium. Positioned directly on the south mari

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518836
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($244.04 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Gulf Views from this condo and the Most Beautiful Sunsets. Watch the boats & sea animals go by from your balcony! This property has been meticulously renovated in 2021 with Exquisite finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519247
  2. Provided by BURNT STORE MARINA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14673 Sycamore Court 3512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$449,000.00 ($234.22 / sqft )

14673 Sycamore Court 3512 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in the heart of a prestigious golf community. This exquisite, TURN KEY first floor coach home is thoughtfully curated with upgrades and high end furnishings thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519523
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cynthia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3464 Sunset Key Circle 103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$499,900.00 ($159.56 / sqft )

3464 Sunset Key Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will know you found paradise when you drive by the row of majestic Royal Palms leading to the gated bridge and find a picturesque peninsula boasting pleasing architecture and mature vegetation. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520121
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin