Active
Property Photos
2100 Kings Highway 283
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 2100 Kings Highway 283
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $170,000

Address: 2100 Kings Highway 283, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980

Description

Unwind in paradise: fully furnished home with water views in maple leaf golf & country club experience the quintessential florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished home located in the desirable maple leaf golf & country club in port charlotte, fl. This residence offers a vibrant social community and incredible on site amenities. Key features of the home: inviting outdoor spaces: enjoy serene water views year round from your choice of two patios, plus a bonus screened in lanai perfect for maximizing your outdoor enjoyment and embracing the relaxing florida ambiance. Open concept living: the home boasts a bright, open concept living area filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting to a dedicated dining space. And a living room with sgd to the patio gourmet kitchen: the well appointed kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring newer appliances, ample cabinetry, a pantry, and a large central island ideal for meal prep and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms: the generous primary suite offers ample space and an updated en suite bathroom. A roomy second bedroom is perfect for hosting guests, and a second full bath for your overnight guest move in ready: sold completely furnished and decorateda true pride of ownership property with ample closet space and many upgrades throughout. Comfort & convenience: equipped with central air and heat for year round comfort. ??? A lifestyle of unmatched amenities maple leaf golf & country club is an active and engaging community with something for everyone. The maple leaf membership certificate is included with the home. The extensive amenities include: recreation & sport: 4 heated pools, 5 tennis courts, 4 pickleball courts, 2 hot tubs, shuffleboard, bocce ball, lawn bowling, billiards, horseshoes, and corn hole. Darts, all card games social & leisure: 2 on site restaurants, a state of the art fitness center, woodworking shop, computer club, remote control sailboat racing, and ceramics studio. Community: over 75+ active clubs and activitiesit's all about the lifestyle! Located conveniently in port charlotte, fl, you'll have easy access to local shopping, dining, and interstate 75 for convenient travel to surrounding areas. Schedule a showing today. A must see! This must see home truly "checks all the boxes" for luxurious, amenity rich florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7517072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 283
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1086
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 936.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Kingsway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Other, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0283 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 283 RP820156&57 SCE2460/473 SCE3432/62 ARP3447/172 SCE4089/716 SCE3256779 SCE3297761
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318135911
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Unit Number: 283
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 534, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 534 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2004 Fleetwood built double wide manufactured home situated on an interior lot in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. New carport February 2025. Your opportunity to add some finishing touche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7478529
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 847, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$167,000.00 ($139.87 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 847 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 847 Scotia Dr in the heart of the Maple Leaf community. Your new oasis in the vibrant, sought after Maple Leaf community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished home exudes pride of o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 568, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 568 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1986 Three bedroom Jacobsen built home is sure to please. Located on the back east side of the community on a perimeter lot with a horse paddock view. The 23 foot wide driveway is perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 377, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 377 Adult Community More Like This

Discover the relaxed Florida lifestyle at Port Charlotte Village a 55+ community, where this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers both comfort and convenience with a water view. No need to hop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515000
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 877, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 877 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to 877 Queensway Road South in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This 1984 double wide manufactured home is situated on a Perimeter lot, a short distance to 3 of the 5 tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516542
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1008, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($126.34 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1008 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club Living! Pride of Ownership | Move In Ready | 55+ Resort Lifestyle Step into comfort, style, and serenity with this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 287, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($137.80 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 287 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2015 FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Carport Manufactured Home offering a bright and inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, crown molding, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518034
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 133, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$160,000.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller " Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in Charlotte County for 2024". ** NOT IN FLOOD ZONE**Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519422
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 857, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$185,000.00 ($125.17 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 857 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course Living in a Gated 55+ Community. Enjoy beautiful golf course views from this furnished home located in a desirable gated 55+ community. This inviting home offers tiled floors throughout, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519993
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1006, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$199,000.00 ($170.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1006 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club 2100 KINGS HIGHWAY #1006 ( YORK TRAIL) pet friendly lot Award Winning Resort Style Living in a 55+ Resident Owned Community Imagine waking each mornin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520003
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin