Active
Property Photos
15116 Brainbridge Circle
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,900

Address: 15116 Brainbridge Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

Description

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Opportunity awaits with this new, unfinished construction built in 2024 and ideally located in Port Charlotte, FL. This property offers a flexible 3 bedroom layout, including a private in law suite with a full bathroomperfect for multi generational living or guest accommodations. The open floor plan is ready for your finishing touches, allowing you to design the interior to your personal taste. Kitchen cabinets are already in place, giving you the freedom to complete the kitchen exactly how you envision. A unique center courtyard enhances the homes design and features the beginnings of an in ground pool, creating the potential for a stunning private oasis. Situated on a canal with access to the river and the Gulf, this property combines customization potential with a desirable waterfront lifestyle. A rare chance to finish a nearly new home to your specifications in a prime Florida location. Property is being sold AS IS. Construction is unfinished and will require completion; buyer to verify condition, permits, zoning, utilities, and suitability for intended use. No warranties or representations are made regarding the completion, condition, or code compliance of the structure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7519678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15116 Brainbridge Circle
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: PCH 082 4443 0023 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC82 BLK4443 LT23 556/202 702/1259 1677/10461828/1320 2229/1441 2573/350 3228680 3389056
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412128431001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7427 Sea Mist Drive, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
$449,900.00 ($141.35 / sqft )

7427 Sea Mist Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this brand new 2026 built home in Port Charlotte, perfectly positioned on a canal with peaceful water views and added privacy. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath + office/den residence offers 2,283 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012668
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10495 Atenia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$464,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

10495 Atenia Street More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled in the highly desirable waterfront community of south gulf cove, featuring new roof, new a/c, resurfaced saltwater pool with new pool pump, generator hookup for peac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517642
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15094 Amsterdam Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$419,100.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

15094 Amsterdam Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522074
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3059 Holcomb Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$425,000.00 ($135.52 / sqft )

3059 Holcomb Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is perfectly situated on a gorgeous oversized double lot with a serene water view in the highly desirable Gulf Cove community of Port Charlotte, Florida. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523967
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8045 Bosco Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$525,000.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

8045 Bosco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream custom built retreat at 8045 Bosco Road, a pristine 2024 residence offering 4 bedrooms, 3 spa style bathrooms and approximately 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141325
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15520 Greenwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$499,900.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

15520 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention selective buyers! In today's market, true gems are rare, and this exquisite, two year young home in the inviting community of South Gulf Cove is one of them. This home offers the advantage o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142275
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Laurie Kratz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8181 Tecumseh Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$510,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

8181 Tecumseh Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the florida lifestyle in south gulf cove! This stunning mid century modern home in south gulf cove in the highly desired 93 neighborhood, is a mast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144177
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Roberta Olney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14345 Pocono Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$489,900.00 ($121.84 / sqft )

14345 Pocono Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Located in the sought after waterfront community of South Gulf Cove in Port Charlotte, Florida, residents here enjoy access to over 120 man made canals that lead directl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335340
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10426 Live Oak Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$479,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

10426 Live Oak Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $8,000 THE BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS !! Fall in love with this brand new home, perfectly situated on a corner lot in Port Charlotte. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367213
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Machado Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7305 Memorial Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$539,000.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

7305 Memorial Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Luxury is not always expensive!!! .....Priced to sell. 3 Bedroom + Den, 3 Bath, 3 Car garage, optional Swimming Pool single family home with Modern Architecture and Hi End Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387169
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin