Active
Property Photos
3059 Holcomb Road
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 3059 Holcomb Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 3059 Holcomb Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

Description

This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is perfectly situated on a gorgeous oversized double lot with a serene water view in the highly desirable Gulf Cove community of Port Charlotte, Florida. From the moment you arrive, an expansive screened front porch welcomes you, capturing peaceful water viewsan ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with evening sunsets. Step inside through the elegant double French door entry, where natural light and thoughtful design create an inviting atmosphere. The home offers 1,796 square feet of living space with a split floor plan, providing both comfort and privacy. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring an ensuite bathroom, walk in closets and its own French doors that open directly to the front porch, allowing you to take in the tranquil water views at any time of day. Bedroom #3 also features French door access to the porch, adding charm and versatility to the space. The spacious family room is enhanced by a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The oversized double lot, 0.46 acres offers exceptional privacy and endless possibilitieswhether you envision adding a pool, expanding outdoor living areas, or creating your own backyard oasis. Downstairs, the covered ground level space presents a fantastic opportunity for outdoor entertaining, ideal for a BBQ area, gatherings, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The existing fire pit adds to the backyard ambiance, making it the perfect place to gather with family and friends. Additional features include an expansive 2 car garage, two carports, and a versatile lower level space complete with a half bathperfect for a potential in law suite, bonus room, or additional entertaining area. With no HOA restrictions, you have the freedom to truly make this property your own. This home offers space, privacy, and incredible potentialall in a beautiful peaceful setting. Schedule your private showing today and take in all this exceptional property has to enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7523967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3059 Holcomb Road
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 3136
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, French Doors, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flood Insurance Required, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: PCH 060 1997 0023 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC60 BLK1997 LT23 546/428 710/69 710/1276 785/789 815/1669 819/871 1412/1516 3378/1121 CD3919/1656 PCH 060 1997 0022 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC60 BLK1997 LT 22 230/210 661/1557 695/149 823/1040 1412/1516 337
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402119130019
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated, Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7427 Sea Mist Drive, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
$449,900.00 ($141.35 / sqft )

7427 Sea Mist Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this brand new 2026 built home in Port Charlotte, perfectly positioned on a canal with peaceful water views and added privacy. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath + office/den residence offers 2,283 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012668
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13273 Galveston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$396,400.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

13273 Galveston Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile all excepts bedrooms, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519053
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14193 Fort Myers Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$410,000.00 ($122.72 / sqft )

14193 Fort Myers Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of South Gulf Cove. This better than new home is sure to impress and has many upgrades not found on other homes. Upon arriving yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521520
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15094 Amsterdam Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$419,100.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

15094 Amsterdam Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522074
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13181 Feldspar Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$408,100.00 ($130.09 / sqft )

13181 Feldspar Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Experience the charm of this exquisite new construction home. Boasting 2,265 sq. ft. of elegantly designed living space, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525492
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Catia Kirschner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15520 Greenwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$499,900.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

15520 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention selective buyers! In today's market, true gems are rare, and this exquisite, two year young home in the inviting community of South Gulf Cove is one of them. This home offers the advantage o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142275
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Laurie Kratz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8181 Tecumseh Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$510,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

8181 Tecumseh Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the florida lifestyle in south gulf cove! This stunning mid century modern home in south gulf cove in the highly desired 93 neighborhood, is a mast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144177
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Roberta Olney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14345 Pocono Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$489,900.00 ($121.84 / sqft )

14345 Pocono Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Located in the sought after waterfront community of South Gulf Cove in Port Charlotte, Florida, residents here enjoy access to over 120 man made canals that lead directl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335340
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10426 Live Oak Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$479,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

10426 Live Oak Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $8,000 THE BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS !! Fall in love with this brand new home, perfectly situated on a corner lot in Port Charlotte. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367213
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Machado Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13401 Gainesville Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$445,900.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

13401 Gainesville Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Commanding in presence and rich in detail, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath masterpiece with a 3 car garage stands as the pinnacle of luxury living. The impressive primary suite is a private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937940
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Kim Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin