Active
Property Photos
26151 Constantine Road
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 26151 Constantine Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

Address: 26151 Constantine Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

Description

Location, Location! This 3BR/2BTH/2CG pool home is one of the lowest priced in Deep Creek AND Located in an "X" flood zone! Offering a split floor plan design; Newer roof, AC, Electrical panel, pool pump and the exterior was painted within the last year. The pool is south facing for all day sunshine! The primary bedroom offers double walk in closets with en suite. Vaulted ceilings in the family & living rooms. The kitchen is open to the family room and breakfast area that also features sliding doors to the screen enclosed, spacious covered lanai and pool area. Located on one of the few streets in Deep Creek with under ground utilities! Deep Creek is a deed restricted community. Enjoy playing golf; tennis; pickleball and a playground, all within Deep Creek! Conveniently located to I 75, for easy commuting north or south. Restaurants, shopping, schools, medical services, marinas, boat ramps, airport and more are all nearby. Purchase now and update this wonderful home to the way you want it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7519855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26151 Constantine Road
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2708
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1883.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Deep Creek Section 23 POA
  • Association Phone: 941-764-6674
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 023 0830 0005 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC23 BLK830 LT 5 764/1274 814/1448 1862/1638 1931/860 2939/1134 3350/721 3638/694 DC3716/1035-OMH 4520/47 DC4853/449-HLA 4870/2163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402316379002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25504 Taltal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$349,900.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

25504 Taltal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath, 3 car garage family home in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. Home has large bedrooms with walk in closets, Dining room, den. fantastic garage space, all on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514415
  2. Provided by WINDGATE HOMES INC
  3. Contact Michael Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26267 Argentina Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$339,900.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

26267 Argentina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story Deep Creek home! Offering generous living space and a functional layout, this beautiful home provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida charm. No floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522140
  2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Erin Gant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26362 Guayaquil Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$400,000.00 ($139.91 / sqft )

26362 Guayaquil Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek. Skip the entry level builds being offered everywhere else and see what you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25490 Taltal, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$389,900.00 ($136.38 / sqft )

25490 Taltal Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek. Skip the entry level builds being offered everywhere else and see what youre missing at the sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$380,000.00 ($120.22 / sqft )

501 San Cristobal Avenue More Like This

Best priced 3 car garage on the market! Built in 2019 and move in ready! 4 bedroom, 3 bath greenbelt home in highly desired creek with county water and sewer! New roof in 2023 and whole home solar pho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524618
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25391 Rupert Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$339,000.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

25391 Rupert Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 25391 Rupert Road, a meticulously maintained and "well loved" retreat in the heart of the highly desirable, deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This impressive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524918
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brianna Heaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Encarnacion Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$375,000.00 ($93.91 / sqft )

545 Encarnacion Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story home located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda! Built in 2006 and offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence provides ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3993 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525335
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Helen Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Salvador Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$349,900.00 ($109.72 / sqft )

362 Salvador Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan home located in the highly desirable Deep Creek neighborhood. Designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683562
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erin Cowan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Chubut Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$339,900.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

468 Chubut Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Remarkable 4/3 BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION house in the heart of Punta Gorda. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE" Fully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops open layout!. Vynil floors, split floor pan, Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350593
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25206 Nocturne Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$352,000.00 ($117.81 / sqft )

25206 Nocturne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, two and 1/2 bathroom home located on an oversized corner lot! Upon entering through the double doors your eyes will take in the open floor plan featuring great room, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Borci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin