Active
Property Photos
5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,999

Address: 5020 Brittany Drive S 324, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condominium located in the highly desirable Point Brittany 55+ community. Designed for both comfort and privacy, this residence features two generously sized primary suites, along with a spacious and light filled living room, dining area, and kitchen ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy a true resort style lifestyle with an exceptional array of amenities, including multiple waterfront pools, a hot tub, fitness center, ballroom, tiki hut, billiards room, shuffleboard courts, and more. Point Brittany is known for its active social calendar, offering countless opportunities to connect, relax, and enjoy community living without ever leaving the neighborhood. Ideally situated just minutes from world renowned Gulf beaches, shopping, and dining, this condo offers an outstanding combination of location, lifestyle, and value. Dont miss the opportunity to make this waterfront retreat your next home. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7520025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5020 Brittany Drive S 324
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $249,999
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1495
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Acreage: 1.95 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1495.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Karel Costa
  • Association Phone: 727-866-2655
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY ONE CONDO UNIT 324 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACES 7 & 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05625-000-3240
  • Unit Number: 324
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$229,000.00 ($293.59 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity for purchase on Isla Del Sol! 1/1.5 in top condominium, offering resort style living with a waterfront heated community pool and spa, f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6229714
  2. Provided by UBIICA LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 613, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$228,400.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 613 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** SELLER IS MOTIVATED AND THIS CONDO IS PRICED TO SELL*** Come see your new home with a panoramic view of Boca Ciega Bay! Motivated to sell and priced to prove it. This two bedroom, 2 bath, corne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391226
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amanda Newton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$279,000.00 ($251.35 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Who is ready to live like it is vacation every single day, AT A TERRIFIC PRICE? All offers will be considered. Bright, beautiful views in this ready to move in 2/2 with fantastic upgrades! Point Britt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392563
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar  303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,000.00 ($383.33 / sqft )

6218 Palma Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Must see to appreciate this charming Palma Del Mar gem is move in ready and fully furnished for full or part time living or investment. Turnkey and ready for you or for guests. Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398103
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Amy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5020 Brittany Drive S 322, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$239,999.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

5020 Brittany Drive S 322 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location is everything! Enjoy the best of Florida living at Point Brittany Condominiums, a vibrant waterfront community on Boca Ciega Bay just minutes to St. Pete Beach, Fort De Soto, and downtown St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422322
  2. Provided by BEACH & BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$230,000.00 ($308.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 14th floor condo with panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay! This 1BR/1BA unit offers 745 sq. ft. of open, airy living space with floor to ceiling windows, luxury vinyl flooring, central air, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424291
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Ragusa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 114, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$295,000.00 ($331.46 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find on Isla del Sol, this beautifully updated first floor condo blends modern comfort with a true resort lifestyle setting. The renovated kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427382
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1003, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$239,900.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1003 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

#1003 is a move in ready condo, featuring a private balcony with a dynamic view in the highly sought after Building Six! PERFECT FOR SECOND HOME because its EASILY RENTABLE with three month minimums o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432618
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,000.00 ($335.96 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve ever dreamed of moving to Florida and living in a villa with beautiful golf course views, this is the one for you! The seller is motivated to sell this beautiful ground floor villa with 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447816
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 1003, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$269,000.00 ($228.94 / sqft )

5220 Brittany Drive S 1003 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rent and play! Reduced price for quick sale! Great investment for partial year rental to pay for you to enjoy several months a year!! Call for history on this opportunity. Experience waterfront living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448530
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Darlene Davenport
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin