Active
Property Photos
17200 Acapulco Road 121
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 17200 Acapulco Road 121
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 17200 Acapulco Road 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

JUST REDUCED BY $40,000! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning, TURNKEY 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo. Nestled within the intimate 12 unit enclave of Acapulco Place, this home offers the privacy of a single family residence with the ease of condo living. The sun drenched great room features extra windows for unobstructed views and a split bedroom floor plan for maximum privacy. Enjoy peace of mind with full impact rated windows and doors, a 2019 roof, and a convenient stair lift for easy access. The chefs kitchen shines with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, and newer appliances. Outside your door, Burnt Store Lakes offers 11 lakes, a kayak launch to Charlotte Harbor, and a resident park. Whether youre golf carting to the nearby Marina for dinner or seeking a high yield investment property, this unit is truly "the best of all worlds."
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7520569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17200 Acapulco Road 121
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1725
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Stair Lift
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality - Jordan Fitspatrick
  • Association Phone: 941-575-7664
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APL 000 000A 0121 ACAPULCO PLACE CONDOMINIUM BLDG A UNIT 121 3658/1233 4190/1840 DC4985/637-REL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422331551004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 121
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$199,000.00 ($203.89 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why spend another winter in the cold when you can have this delightful getaway! At this reasonable price you enjoy the sun and warm weather instead of shoveling snow! Or if youre looking for rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504171
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$215,000.00 ($157.51 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Vista Del Sol condo offers comfort, style, and the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of. You will be welcomed to this impressive complex when you drive under the grand entry pergola,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507306
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Matecumbe Key Road 238, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$199,500.00 ($272.54 / sqft )

3160 Matecumbe Key Road 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy front row seats to the boating action from this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath Keel Club condo overlooking Burnt Store Marinas vibrant main basin. This top floor end unit not only enjoys extraordina

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509871
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Islamorada Boulevard 24b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$195,000.00 ($143.07 / sqft )

601 Islamorada Boulevard 24b Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity! This unit has january thru april already booked and this income could be yours if you purchase now. Or... Seize the opportunity to escape winters cold and purchase yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510131
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Schwanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Matecumbe Key Road Unit 4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$199,000.00 ($102.63 / sqft )

3021 Matecumbe Key Road Unit 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic TURNKEY Condo in Burnt Store Marina Resort Style Living! NEW ROOF. Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after Burnt Store Marina community! Step from your living room str

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516524
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Matecumbe Key Road 115, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$187,500.00 ($256.15 / sqft )

3170 Matecumbe Key Road 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor fully furnished condo in the highly desirable Keel Club at Burnt Store Marina, an exceptional opportunity for both personal enjoyment and short term

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14191 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$209,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

14191 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1215 Virtual Tour More Like This

*JUST REDUCED!!!* This former decorator model in Heritage Landing is the kind of condo that feels special the moment you walk in. Located on the first floor, this Arbor floorplan offers 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517776
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 Southshore Drive 21a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$235,000.00 ($113.53 / sqft )

3220 Southshore Drive 21a Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Beautifully Appointed First Floor Corner Condo in Southshore at Burnt Store Marina Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the highly desirable Southshore

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520198
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14191 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1234, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$219,000.00 ($183.42 / sqft )

14191 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1234 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. What a deal! Welcome to this like new, third floor Terrace Arbor condo located in the highly sought after, amenity rich Heritage Landing in Punta Gorda,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521081
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Pirates Lane 23b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$235,000.00 ($155.01 / sqft )

2 Pirates Lane 23b Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED CONDO AT COMMORDORE CLUB IN BURNT STORE MARINA! Located in the gated waterfront community of Burnt Store Marina, this move in ready 2 bed/2 bath unit offers low maintenance living with acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523328
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin