Active
Property Photos
355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

Description

2 bedroom and 2 bathroom 2 car garage with open patio. Located across the street from Spring Lake waterway / canal All main floors are tiled and the 2 Bedroom have Luxury vinyl flooring. Brand New A/C system and Brand New Hot Water Heater. Freshly painted on the interior and exterior. Washer / Dryer hook ups in garage. Auto garage door opener. . Refrigerator will be replaced . Vacant and ready to view interior. Water deposit of $200 Security Deposit $2400 Rent $1600
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7521369 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2470
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1306.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402221328001
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3281 Easy Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,775.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3281 Easy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located in the center of Port Charlotte, this newer home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bath with tile floors and updated appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519691
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 266 Rockwood Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,875.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

266 Rockwood Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer built home in great condition. 3 bedrooms 2 bath with tile throughout, granite counters, stainless appliances, and washer/dryer. 2 car garage. Ready to move in. Centrally located in Port Charlot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522670
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Conway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,585.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2511 Conway Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to your new home sweet home! Nestled in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental offers comfortable living with a touch of convenience. Don't miss out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522863
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21019 Randall Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

21019 Randall Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. LIVING ROOM PLUS LARGE FAMILY ROOM. NEW ROOF, LARGE SCREENED LANAI, OVERSIZED 2 CAR GARAGE. NO SMOKING.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523658
  2. Provided by KATHEY L GAMIOTEA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathey Gamiotea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Harbor Boulevard 5b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3106 Harbor Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious (almost 1200sf) 2bedrooms 2 bath condo with a large balcony, located in the community in the heart of Port Charlotte, close to shopping, restaurants, I75 i as well as airports and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615995
  2. Provided by SARASOTA GLOBAL REALTY
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 346 Cypress Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,700.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

346 Cypress Avenue Nw More Like This

!!!!!!!!!!!!BEAUTIFUL 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home available for rent in a quiet and desirables area of Port Charlotte. Confortable living spaces, great Layout, Perfect for privacy and everyday living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147633
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luisa Zanella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20362 Emerald Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

20362 Emerald Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic home in the heart of Port Charlotte. We offer this home for availability beginning in May 2025 as a furnished short term rental. Utilities are included (with caps) in the rental am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503667
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22328 Yonkers Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,575.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

22328 Yonkers Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**ANNUAL** UPDATED 2/2 HOME WITH A SPACIOUS BACKYARD AVAILABLE NOW** Recently updated home with LARGE screened lanai in the heart of Port Charlotte. The home also features nice kitchen appliances, gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518856
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22153 Olean Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,450.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

22153 Olean Boulevard More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to make this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a carport rental home your own. It's an ideal space to create lasting memories. Large back yard to enjoy the Florida sunshine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519131
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21530 Meehan Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

21530 Meehan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Port Charlotte pool home, where everyday living feels a little more like vacation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home also includes pool service

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519163
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin