Active
Property Photos
12760 Lake Side Drive
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 12760 Lake Side Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 12760 Lake Side Drive, ARCADIA, FL 34269

Description

Experience Luxury, water front property. (Lake front water). 2/2/2 Water front with community pool and club house and your yard is maintained by the HOA. A Block home with quick access to and from. All tile sold with appliances. No flood zone (X). 1,874 Total sq ft. Golfers will love having Sun Seekers Golf Course across the street. Relax on your back porch with breathtaking lake views, creating the perfect for your morning coffee or evening beverages. Conveniently located close to local amenities, beaches, and Tiki Bars and Live entertainment. The best game fishing in the world with off speed boat racing to spring training baseball teams as The Atlanta Braves and Tampa Rays. Just want to go to the beach or go fishing for the day. Great to do it all with whatever you can dream or do as a hobby. Local International Airports: Fort Myers, Sarasota and local Punta Gorda with Allegiant airlines direct. Many outdoor concert venues weekly. Local parks, state parks, tennis or pickle ball, to amazing golf courses. You deserve to view this property and make it your home or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7522056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12760 Lake Side Drive
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1874
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1290.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 231.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management: Anthony Galluzzo
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE SUZY VILLAS LOT 27 AKA LOT 16B LAKE SUZY PATIO HOMES INST:201414005430
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34269 - Arcadia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-39-23-0219-0000-0270
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: RMF-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11337 Pine Avenue, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$310,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

11337 Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sturdy 3 Bedroom 2 bath home built with steel beams, Sips Panels, Hurricane Shutters and a newer Metal Roof! Feel safe and secure in your home with these great features while enjoing the open floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517227
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khari Nixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12235 Kingsway Circle C6, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$275,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

12235 Kingsway Circle C6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this beautifully updated end unit villa in Lake Suzy, where the end unit location allows plenty of natural light to flow throughout the home. The open floor plan create

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520122
  2. Provided by REMAX LANDMARK
  3. Contact Alex LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11336 Orange Avenue, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$299,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

11336 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Sunnybreeze is everything youve been looking forseriously, just pack your bags and move in! Built solid with concrete block and topped with a brand new 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520890
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11365 Essex Drive, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$329,000.00 ($125.24 / sqft )

11365 Essex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Free Standing Villa is an Ideal place for your Florida dream, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms nestled in the sought after Kingsway Golf Villas community in Lake Suzy, Florida. This Villa is spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520925
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kurt Mehl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13136 Pembroke Circle N, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$325,000.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

13136 Pembroke Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Single Family Home in the Heart of Lake Pembroke Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this meticulously maintained home located in the highly sought after Lake Pembro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522758
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 Orange Avenue, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$339,000.00 ($149.08 / sqft )

11615 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that still feels brand new, tucked into the quiet, open spaces of Sunnybreeze in Arcadiawhere life moves a little slower and coming home actually feels like an exhale. Built in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523645
  2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Ritch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11275 Courtney Drive, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$289,000.00 ($97.60 / sqft )

11275 Courtney Drive More Like This

Golf course living, peaceful surroundings, and low maintenance florida lifestylewelcome to this well maintained villa in kingsway golf villas. Perfectly positioned along the fairway in the desirable l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524769
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 Orange Ave, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$339,000.00 ($149.08 / sqft )

11615 Orange Ave More Like This

Welcome to a home that still feels brand new, tucked into the quiet, open spaces of Sunnybreeze in Arcadiawhere life moves a little slower and coming home actually feels like an exhale. Built in 2024,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018905
  2. Provided by Riverside Realty Services LLC
  3. Contact Steve Gant
  4. (941) 613-6616
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8846 Liverpool Road, Arcadia, FL 34269
$349,000.00 ($167.47 / sqft )

8846 Liverpool Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2026 3 bed, 2 bath home is a standout in DeSoto Countys new builds. High ceilings and an open floor plan set the tone, while the living rooms expansive sliding doors disappear, merging indoor and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin