Active
Property Photos
2437 Greenland Court
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 2437 Greenland Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 2437 Greenland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

Description

IMMACULATE UNFURNISHED ANNUAL three bedroom, two bathroom home nestled at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on nearly half acre lot on a gorgeous shimmering lake. Spacious, light and bright living areas with pocket sliding glass doors off most rooms. You will feel like you are in the country with wildlife right outside your door. Lake views from master bedroom, kitchen, dining and living areas. HUGE kitchen with expansive windows with a bonus room perfect for entertaining. Enjoy coffee or cocktails in the screened lanai while relaxing and entertaining while overlooking the serene landscaping and waterway. The master suite has direct access to the outdoors and the two additional well appointed bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, ensuring that comfort and functionality intertwine seamlessly. DON'T MISS THIS ONE!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7522393 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2437 Greenland Court
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2873
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1995.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Allan Seals
  • Association Phone: 941-764-6674
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402316453005
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1908, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE SEASON 2026 LAKESHORE CONDOMINIUM DEEP CREEK $2600 Seasonal second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Lakeshore Condominiums! Located in the heart of Deep Creek close to great restaurants and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509741
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26285 Explorer Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

26285 Explorer Road More Like This

3 bedroom/ 2bath /2 car Villa Available NOW! Rent is $1900 and a $2000 Sec Dep. Located in a quiet private Deep Creek Neighborhood, nearly new, gorgeous interior for attractive, easy living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514464
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Sulstone Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3187 Sulstone Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with a 2 car garage in the sought after Harbor Heights neighborhood of Punta Gorda. Situated on a corner lot, this property offers added space and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516241
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27289 Porto Nacional Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

27289 Porto Nacional Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home in the beautiful, sought after community of Deep Creek. This home provides over 1,900 square feet of living space with two master suites, one with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518094
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Blue Lake Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1708 Blue Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of Punta Gordas most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to an inviting open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519453
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Meghan Rizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1222 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1222 San Cristobal Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL Luxurious 2+ flex office/ 2bath /2 car Villa rent $1900 and sec dep $2000 sec dep. AVAILABLE 3 1. Located in a quiet beautiful Deep Creek Neighborhood next to Deep Creek Golf Club, newe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519873
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2169 Onondaga Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,150.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

2169 Onondaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental with 108 feet of panoramic lake views. Newer home built in 2000 and a new roof in 2021. Move in ready & pet friendly (with owner approval). This home is located in the popular deed restr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524619
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25336 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,300.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

25336 Deep Creek Boulevard More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home available for rent in a well maintained community. This home features a comfortable layout with generous living space, a fully equipped kitchen, and a washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525003
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jaslynn Bavota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 271 Campinas Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

271 Campinas Street More Like This

Experience easy Florida living in the desirable Deep Creek community with this spacious ANNUAL rental featuring a private pool, flexible living space, and a prime central location. This well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1038 San Cristobal Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available now BRAND NEW HUGE, designer inspired 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and XL 2 car garage 23'9"x 19'x11"! Rent is $2300 and Sec dep $2000 this beautiful brand new Deep Creek home offers, Vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525281
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin