Active
Property Photos
1693 Palace Court
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 1693 Palace Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

Address: 1693 Palace Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

Description

Extremely well cared for and neat as a pin Bristol floorplan now available in the highly desirable gated golf course/active resort of Kings Gate, a 55+ community that is NOT in a flood zone and does NOT require flood insurance. This home is on a quiet cul de sac street and near the main gate for easy access to the shopping plaza (bike walk golf cart drive). NO CARPET here tile in the kitchen/living room/lanai and luxury vinyl plank in the three bedrooms. This home with a 2022 roof features an updated enclosed and tiled lanai expanding your living/entertaining space. Step inside and your eyes will notice the generous size living room that is seamlessly connected to kitchen lanai and dining room (currently set up as an additional sitting room). The split floor plan features the large master on the left with the two guest bedrooms/bathroom on the right. And if you haven't been to Kings Gate before you're going to love the options for activity (Olympic size heated swimming pool and spa, tennis courts, pickle ball, lawn bowling, shuffle board, bocce, horseshoes, gym, billiards, library, euchre, bingo, bridge, Texas hold em, poker, mahjong and more). The onsite AND NEWLY REMODELED Lions Den restaurant and bar is super convenient and also offers Tuesday night Karaoke and monthly trivia contests. Many residents love the fact that they are just a golf cart ride away from the shopping plaza that provides you access to grocery store (ALDI), drug store, bank, restaurants and shopping. Want to explore outside of Kings Gate you are minutes away from the restaurants and shops of downtown Punta Gorda and Fisherman's village. And if you want to explore more of Florida's fun spots youre near I75 to quickly head north or south. An AMAZING home that is extremely well cared for and on a quiet cul de sac street in a PREMIER gated community needs to be seen. Call today for a private showing and a golf cart tour of the community/amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7522613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1693 Palace Court
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1542.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 454.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Sarah Wood
  • Association Phone: 941-625-8245
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KGG 000 0011 0014 KINGS GATE BLK 11 LT 14 1822/452-53 1950/1887 2673/1585 2774/1858 PR2022-934-CTS ODH5036/516 3238508
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402307335007
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24036 Buckingham Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$339,000.00 ($142.62 / sqft )

24036 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live like royalty in this nicely updated venetian floor plan with extended and enclosed lanai in the gated golf course/active resort of kings gate, a 55+ community that is not in a flood zone and is i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513967
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24412 Lakeview Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$365,000.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

24412 Lakeview Place More Like This

!!! MOTIVATED !!! Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in the Gated Community of Suncoast Lakes Estates. Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is located in a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517986
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2479 Achilles Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$350,000.00 ($137.85 / sqft )

2479 Achilles Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming canal front home in the port charlotte area offering a flexible 2/3/2 split plan, a sparkling heated pool so you can swim year round, plus sign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23362 Ferndale Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$375,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

23362 Ferndale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2024 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with 2,117 square feet under air. Enjoy the convenience of CITY WATER. Designed with both style and f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523771
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact LeeAnn Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Glencove Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$290,000.00 ($92.62 / sqft )

3280 Glencove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained and versatile Port Charlotte residence offering the perfect balance of comfort, flexibility, and long term value. This spacious layout features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523836
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jaha Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4197 River Bank Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$324,900.00 ($86.89 / sqft )

4197 River Bank Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stylish living in a Gated Community in this beautifully designed and spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space, perfect for comfortable everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143467
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23078 Brewer Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$299,900.00 ($95.85 / sqft )

23078 Brewer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready Florida home is priced to sell and offers 2,251 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Featuring four bedrooms and three bathrooms, the home is designed with a desirable split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689442
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Ciria Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23102 Maclellan Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$349,000.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

23102 Maclellan Avenue More Like This

NO HOA * PRIME LOCATION * CORNER HOUSE * BIG POOL * BIG GARAGE Amazing house completely remodeling with marble floor, updated baths with marble from floor to ceiling, beautiful, updated entrance, cor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376388
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Gino Dapello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Glencove St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$320,000.00 ($145.52 / sqft )

3304 Glencove St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

new construction in the growing community of Port Charlotte! This beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality craftsmanship, and peace of mind with everything new. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Joshua Painter
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin