Active
Property Photos
24540 Harborview Road C1
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $120,000

Address: 24540 Harborview Road C1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

Description

Price Drop! Motivated sellers. Great location! Close to I75 and 41. This is a wonderfully small condo community. Your front door faces the pool! You have your own dedicated parking space in front of your door too! The roof and exterior paint are recent. The pool is sparkling. The property was recently fenced. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has an 8x11 BONUS ROOM! Most of the others do not have this extra under air space. It would make a great office or guest space. There is a washer and dryer in the hallway closet for your convenience. The unit inside needs a little love, but it is a great first floor retirement, vacation or investment home! At this price, it won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7522727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24540 Harborview Road C1
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jerry Kern
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BWC 000 0000 00C1 BIRCHWOOD I & II UN C-1 844/287 3333/613 3896/1195 CT4030/1542
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402330627009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: C1
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RMF10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1999 Kings Highway 23c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$124,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

1999 Kings Highway 23c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE Sandhill Pines Community, A 55+ community. Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms Condo on the top floor (3rd floor). Tiled and updated carpet for the bedrooms and updated kitchen applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1999 Kings Highway 16b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

1999 Kings Highway 16b Adult Community More Like This

Take a look at this inviting 2nd floor end unit condominium in a desirable 55+ community. Enjoy peaceful views from the fully screened lanai overlooking the pool, tennis courts, and lush landscaping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515147
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Kristine Palcic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22481 Westchester Boulevard A10, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$130,000.00 ($124.28 / sqft )

22481 Westchester Boulevard A10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Retreat Fully Remodeled & Ready to Enjoy! Are you familiar or Charlotte Harbor it is beautiful, and this condo is within 5 10 min. Rent a boat and enjoy the water and then return to your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516007
  2. Provided by ALWAYS ISLAND TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Hall-Gordley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24540 Harborview Road F1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$127,500.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

24540 Harborview Road F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bold, Upgraded 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo Near Sunseekers Resort. Furnished End Unit. This isnt just a condoits a home built for action, vision, and style. Every detail has been upgraded to match ambiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520843
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Rivera-Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 137, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$114,500.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR OF THIS LISTING! Welcome home to Edgewater Village! This first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers approximately 987 square feet of air conditioned l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521641
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Oakview Drive L2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$140,000.00 ($156.78 / sqft )

4000 Oakview Drive L2 Adult Community More Like This

Charming Lakefront 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in 55+ Tala Lakes Move In Ready and TURNKEY! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Tala Lakes in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522389
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$120,000.00 ($125.13 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to affordable Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located just across the Peace River from Punta Gordas historic downtown. This light and bright resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523167
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Noah Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 224, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$109,900.00 ($149.52 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 22357 Edgewater Dr, where style, comfort, and convenience come together in this beautifully updated & Turn Key Furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Perfectly situated in one of Port Charl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523712
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Damon Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24540 Harborview Road H2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$120,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

24540 Harborview Road H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly positioned near the best of Port Charlotte and Punta Gorda. Tucked away for added privacy, this single level residence offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524078
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24540 Harborview Road A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$125,900.00 ($134.37 / sqft )

24540 Harborview Road A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Punta Gorda offers 937 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Birchwood Condominiums community. Built in 1985, this single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525711
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Alex Greenwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin