Active
Property Photos
14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 14459 River Beach Drive B-210, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

Description

Tarpon Bay With a spectacular view of the Myakka River 2 bedroom 2 bathroom , 1 Parking space under building Unnreserved @nd Floor Unit with stairs only,Screened Lanai Swimming Pool Fishing dock, board walk ,Sandy Beach with lounge chairs, Upgraded interior , ceiling fans with lights .All appliances Vacant ready to show immediately Use Call Center number
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7523046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1150.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Outside Bath Access
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4021288551042
  • Unit Number: B-210
  • View: Water
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2040 Mackerel Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$1,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2040 Mackerel Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE FOR OFFSEASON** UPDATED RENTED FOR JAN & FEB 2026** Come check out this charming villa located in the new development, Biscayne Landing!! This brand new BEAUTIFUL home is rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7474477
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14510 Costine Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$1,900.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

14510 Costine Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great, Hot spot and rented by seasonal vacation. Everyone loves this property and location. Furnished, 3/2/ Office or extra bed room (3). $1900 a month (yearly contract). This property feels like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7476961
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14459 River Beach Drive 226, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

14459 River Beach Drive 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

**SHORT TERM/OFFSEASON**Welcome to the GORGEOUS Tarpon Bay community!! This condo overlooks the BEAUTIFUL GULF and has AMAZING water views right from your living room!! Enjoy the private screened in l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508211
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 303, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$1,999.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

14550 River Beach Drive 303 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678303
  2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact David Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16380 Port Harbor Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

16380 Port Harbor Blvd Reduced More Like This

Available now! Beautiful lakefront house 4 beds 2 bath 2 car garage. Open floor plan with tile and carpet throughout. Close to the shopping and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015835
  2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
  3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
  4. 239-793-2777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14459 River Beach Drive C122, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

14459 River Beach Drive C122 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Currently available OFF SEASON, with MINIMUM of 1mo, at $1,900/mo** **BOOKED JAN MAR, 2027 Enjoy this Fully Furnished Condo, with a beautiful view of the Myakka River! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, with lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146049
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,010.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to 1716 Sunset Preserve Way, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,920 square feet of comfortable living. This residence boasts an ideal blend of style, functionality, and l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017850
  2. Provided by HomeRiver Group
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. (813) 600-5090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin