Active
Property Photos
4411 Melbourne Street
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 4411 Melbourne Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,500

Address: 4411 Melbourne Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

Description

Location, location, location! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Punta Gorda home combines modern updates, flexible living space, and exceptional opportunity in one of the areas most convenient locations. Originally built in 1953 and extensively updated throughout, the home offers the confidence of major recent improvements including a newer TPO roof approximately three years old, a new wall unit A/C installed in 2025, and a new water heater installed in 2026. Interior renovations create a comfortable and move in ready living environment with updated appliances, refreshed finishes, and a flexible layout that allows space for a possible fourth bedroom, home office, or bonus room depending on your needs. The oversized backyard is a standout feature of the property and offers outstanding potential for outdoor entertaining, gardening, storage, recreation space, or future customization. Concrete interior and exterior construction adds durability and long term value. With no HOA restrictions and a strong rental history, this property offers flexibility whether you are searching for a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment opportunity. Seller offering $10,000 credit toward installation of central A/C. Prior four point and wind mitigation inspection reports available. Ideally located near downtown Punta Gorda, waterfront parks, shopping, dining, US 41, and I 75, the home provides convenient access throughout Southwest Florida while maintaining the comfort of an established neighborhood setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7523969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4411 Melbourne Street
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $279,500
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1330.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: CHA 000 000A 0001E CHAR ACRES BLK A LT 71.02 FT X 150 FT IN SE COR LT 1 568/1316 652/1127 DC686/983 773/589 1000/239 1142/327 1715/242 2262/1985 CT3650/211 3663/1311 3667/1983 3695/1486 3804/2154 3982/983 3238895 3310432
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402225477013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: CR3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1372 Annette Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$275,000.00 ($138.96 / sqft )

1372 Annette Street More Like This

GREAT LOCATION! 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE, POOL HOME IN THE HEART OF PORT CHARLOTTE! This home features 1,429 sf of living space, high ceilings, laminate and tile flooring in main living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523450
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4085 Drance Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$264,900.00 ($102.71 / sqft )

4085 Drance Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Intimate 55+ Community This nicely maintained 1,663 square foot, three bedroom, three bath home is nestled within an intimate 55+ community of just nine residences, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523596
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eli Burress PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Glencove Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$290,000.00 ($92.62 / sqft )

3280 Glencove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained and versatile Port Charlotte residence offering the perfect balance of comfort, flexibility, and long term value. This spacious layout features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523836
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jaha Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4197 River Bank Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$324,900.00 ($86.89 / sqft )

4197 River Bank Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stylish living in a Gated Community in this beautifully designed and spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space, perfect for comfortable everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143467
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23078 Brewer Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$299,900.00 ($95.85 / sqft )

23078 Brewer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready Florida home is priced to sell and offers 2,251 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Featuring four bedrooms and three bathrooms, the home is designed with a desirable split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689442
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Ciria Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Glencove St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$320,000.00 ($145.52 / sqft )

3304 Glencove St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

new construction in the growing community of Port Charlotte! This beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality craftsmanship, and peace of mind with everything new. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Joshua Painter
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin