Active
Property Photos
29180 Crawford Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 29180 Crawford Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 29180 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

Description

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Punta Gorda! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath double wide sits on an oversized lot and offers everything you need to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Take a dip in your private in ground pool, relax under the screened pool cage, or unwind in the enclosed porch. The backyard includes a convenient storage shed, and the metal roof provides peace of mind. Dont miss this opportunity in a beautiful, sought after location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29180 Crawford Avenue
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ZZZ 124023 LT20 12-40-23 GILBERTS ADD TO PEA RIV SUBDIV BLK A LT 20 & W1/2 LT 18 AS PER PLAT IN 214/738 RP355508&09 126/178 519/737 569/1006 833/1080 952/842 1451/500 2585/1045 UNREC DC-RAL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402312186023
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6632 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$199,950.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

6632 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable & move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in beautiful punta gorda offers comfortable florida living with an inviting carport and a bright, open floor plan. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518037
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Robert Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$189,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fresh New Price Exceptional Opportunity! Welcome to Waters Edge RV Resort, a sought after, resident owned 55+ lakefront community in Punta Gorda. This beautifully maintained 2013 Chariot Eagle park

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521494
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Leona Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29215 Edgewood Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$180,000.00 ($123.71 / sqft )

29215 Edgewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Southwest Florida paradise! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at 29215 Edgewood Street in Punta Gorda offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mindlocated in an X flood zone (no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29228 Edgewood Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$209,000.00 ($168.28 / sqft )

29228 Edgewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in a serene neighborhood near the Peace River, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! With 1,242 square feet of living space, the property boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524692
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27760 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$230,000.00 ($126.86 / sqft )

27760 Bermont Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This oversized corner lot is located in a quiet rural area of Wilson Maze in Punta Gorda and offers over one third of an acre in a desirable, private setting. A 1,813 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525098
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Ziegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8414 Sweden Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$210,000.00 ($288.46 / sqft )

8414 Sweden Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8414 Sweden Blvd in Punta Gorda a brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offering modern design, low maintenance, and excellent r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672927
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 Sweden Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$234,900.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

8236 Sweden Boulevard Foreclosure More Like This

Spacious home with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths located on over a half acre lot. Split bedroom plan, living and family room, island in kitchen. Peaceful country living you will find at this property. Buyer is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903349
  2. Provided by PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Carrie Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin