Active
Property Photos
1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,675

Address: 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Incredible ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Waterfront Condo in the Highly Desirable Islander Point Community of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, perfectly situated in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles. This home offers one of the best water views in the area, overlooking an extra wide turning basin that creates a picturesque backdrop from almost every room. New owners have the opportunityon a first come, first served basisto secure an assigned dock space for their boat, making this a dream home for boating enthusiasts. As you enter, you'll immediately notice the bright, open layout and expansive water views. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, which features new wood look plank flooring, a generous breakfast bar, and plenty of counter space for cooking and entertaining. The large primary suite offers full sliding glass doors that open to stunning sunrise views, along with a private en suite bath and dual closets. The split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for guests or family members, and a convenient in unit laundry room adds extra storage and functionality. Step outside onto the large, tiled balconyan ideal spot for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful waterfront scenery. The Islander Point community features a large clubhouse and heated pool, perfect for soaking up the Florida sunshine. Roofs throughout the complex were newly replaced as of December 2023, offering added peace of mind. This home is perfectly located to enjoy everything Punta Gorda has to enjoy including world class fishing, boating, and sailing on Charlotte Harbor. Just minutes away is the historic downtown area, known for its charming shops, restaurants, and regular community events. You're also close to Fishermens Village, which offers waterfront dining, live music, shopping, and incredible sunset views. For travelers, Punta Gorda Airport is only 10 minutes away, and easy access to I 75 makes commuting a breeze. With its unbeatable location, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities, this condo is a rare find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524809 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,675
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1114
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1114.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: GATEWAY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213551040
  • Unit Number: 4D
  • View: Water
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 240 End Drive 611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

240 End Drive 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON FURNISHED RENTAL. AVAILABLE AGAIN IN 2027 This stunning home is available for rent from April through December. Everything you need is here and in a super convenient location. This lovely 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489368
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sullivan Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

225 Sullivan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint and airy historical cottage located in the heart of Downtown Punta Gorda! The home has the BEST LOCATION .... if you love being able to walk to restaurants, shopping, and the Harbor Walk this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498439
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Windmill Boulevard 212o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

67 Windmill Boulevard 212o Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the vibrant 55+ gated community of Windmill Village, perfectly situated along the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor in charming historic Punta Gorda, Southwest Florida! This delightful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508042
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3320 Amanda Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,740.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3320 Amanda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New 2023 Built 3/2 in Convenient Punta Gorda Location Stunning Great Room with Split Bedroom Floor Plan This beautifully designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a large back yard for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518531
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9996 Spring Gulch Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

9996 Spring Gulch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed tile floors and completely repainted interior make this property ready for you to call it home. It is difficult to find a 4 bedroom rental in Punta Gorda, but we have one here in the w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521438
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 144, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,950.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living with Deeded Dock Punta Gorda Isles. Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed waterfront condominium located in the charming and meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522308
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,575.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! Fantastic, ground floor, 2 bed/2 bath condo in Charlevoi, a 55+ community, w/great location in heart of Punta Gorda. Complex is located next to Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522716
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Conecta Drive 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

920 Conecta Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in Punta Gorda Isles near shopping, medical facilities, US 41 (Tamiami Trail), and I 75. Nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523018
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

927 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL Enjoy the charm and convenience of downtown living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom cottage ideally located just steps from Punta Gordas most beloved waterfront attract

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523031
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1222, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage second floor condo located in the gated community of Clipper Cove Village. This unit features a bright and open floor plan, and a large kitchen. Enjoy peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523085
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED
  3. Contact Karlee Slomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin