Active
Property Photos
21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

Address: 21405 Olean Boulevard 528, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

Description

Beautifully maintained and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Promenades East, ideal for full time living or an excellent investment opportunity. Enjoy prime covered parking space #88, located directly next to the elevator for unmatched convenience, an exceptional feature that sets this unit apart. This furnished condo offers new LVP flooring, updated lanai screens, and a new slider from the primary bedroom leading to the screened lanai with lovely city views. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, while the open living and dining areas create a comfortable, airy flow perfect for everyday living or hosting guests. The kitchen is well equipped, and the unit includes a full size washer and dryer plus flat screen TVs. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Port Charlotte, this condo sits just across from the hospital and minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and Punta Gorda Airport, with easy access to US 41 and I 75. The community features a beautiful resort style pool area with a hot tub and clubhouse, offering the perfect space to relax or gather with friends and neighbors. Recent improvements include a new roof and updated pool pavers, with no pending assessments and low HOA fees. Whether you are seeking a move in ready home or a strong rental performer, this property delivers on lifestyle and value. The seller is also offering another top floor unit in Promenades West (MLS#C7524930), double the opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524931 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21405 Olean Boulevard 528
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 783
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9871 / -82.0958
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ryan Finnegan
  • 941-225-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 783.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PROMENADES EAST UN 528 718/64 DC3409/14ZEM 3409/17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402222601125
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 528
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1051 Forrest Nelson Boulevard 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$162,500.00 ($191.63 / sqft )

1051 Forrest Nelson Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bimini Bay Club. A conveniently located community in the heart of Port Charlotte Florida with majestic oak trees, serene ponds and heated community pool. 1051 Forrest Nelson Blvd N202 is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ANCHOR OF MARINA PARK
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Gaudette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail B3, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$135,000.00 ($146.90 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy your retirement in this furnished 2/2, second floor condo The natural sunlight in the family room would make a bright office or craft rm. The family room also has a closet to store your broo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503853
  2. Provided by O'CONNOR REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Stanzione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail G1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$129,900.00 ($125.02 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail G1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 55+ first floor condominium located in the highly desirable community of Maria Manor. This light and bright condo is filled with lots of natural light and shows like a model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508100
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail U4, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$159,900.00 ($173.99 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail U4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida getaway or full time home! This move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been tastefully updated throughout and offers a blend of comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510984
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Lawhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Harbor Boulevard 314, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$154,900.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

2395 Harbor Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in a desirable 55+ community. This bright and inviting third floor unit features a brand new kitchen with upgraded quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: C7515686
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail S8, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$130,000.00 ($135.84 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo in the 55+ community of Maria Manor. Fully furnished and move in ready. Luxury vinyl plank flooring and new furnishings make it shine. This second floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518875
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 Caring Way 17a, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$149,999.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

2486 Caring Way 17a More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home at Sunrise Towers A Rare Canal View Gem That Feels Like a Private Townhome! Motivated seller!! Welcome to this stunning condo in highly desirable Sunrise Towers, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Clifford Poch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$129,900.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Immaculate, second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the popular 55+ gated Oak Forrest community! This open floor plan, with brand new neutral carpet and freshly painted inside, is located very close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521576
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$155,000.00 ($160.79 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oak Forrest Condo Association, a gated and well maintained community offering an exceptional Florida lifestyle. Residents enjoy three community pools, a clubhouse, bocce ball, shuffleboard,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,900.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This rare first floor canal side 2/2 condo in the beautiful, gated Oak Forest community offers waterfront views of the Lionheart Waterway and lush Florida foliage, whether from your lanai or the open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524020
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin