Active
Property Photos
2100 King Highway 353
  1. Image 1 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  2. Image 2 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  3. Image 3 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  4. Image 4 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  5. Image 5 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  6. Image 6 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  7. Image 7 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  8. Image 8 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  9. Image 9 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  10. Image 10 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  11. Image 11 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  12. Image 12 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  13. Image 13 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  14. Image 14 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  15. Image 15 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  16. Image 16 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  17. Image 17 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  18. Image 18 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  19. Image 19 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  20. Image 20 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  21. Image 21 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  22. Image 22 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  23. Image 23 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  24. Image 24 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  25. Image 25 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  26. Image 26 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  27. Image 27 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  28. Image 28 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  29. Image 29 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  30. Image 30 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  31. Image 31 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  32. Image 32 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  33. Image 33 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  34. Image 34 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  35. Image 35 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  36. Image 36 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  37. Image 37 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  38. Image 38 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  39. Image 39 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  40. Image 40 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  41. Image 41 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  42. Image 42 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  43. Image 43 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  44. Image 44 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  45. Image 45 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  46. Image 46 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  47. Image 47 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  48. Image 48 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  49. Image 49 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  50. Image 50 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  51. Image 51 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  52. Image 52 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  53. Image 53 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  54. Image 54 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  55. Image 55 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  56. Image 56 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  57. Image 57 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  58. Image 58 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  59. Image 59 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  60. Image 60 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  61. Image 61 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  62. Image 62 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  63. Image 63 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  64. Image 64 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  65. Image 65 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  66. Image 66 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  67. Image 67 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  68. Image 68 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  69. Image 69 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  70. Image 70 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  71. Image 71 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  72. Image 72 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  73. Image 73 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  74. Image 74 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  75. Image 75 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  76. Image 76 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  77. Image 77 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  78. Image 78 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  79. Image 79 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  80. Image 80 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
  81. Image 81 of 81 For 2100 King Highway 353
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 2100 King Highway 353, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980

Description

Make a strong first impression with this beautifully upgraded 2005 Jacobsen built home, offering outstanding curb appeal and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the attractive paver driveway, partially screened carport and additional rear driveway, providing plenty of space for parking and convenience. This home is perfect for both everyday living and entertainment, featuring an open concept floor plan with two bedrooms plus a den/home office. The upgraded kitchen is designed to impress, features a stunning oversized island, custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops and upgraded appliance package, making it as functional as it is stylish. An interior laundry room adds to the homes practicality and ease of living. Enjoy low maintenance living with no carpet, beautiful luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout. Large primary bedroom suite with private en suite bath with double vanity and spacious walk in shower. Guest bath features a tub/shower combination. Need extra storage or space for your golf cart? The impressive 216 square foot shed with double doors has you covered. The large shed is perfect for the hobby enthusiast, use it as a workshop or craft room or for lots of extra storage. With its combination of quality construction, modern updates, and smart design, this home is a must see. This home is being sold Furnished (hutch in dining room excluded) with a non warranted used golf cart. AC replaced in 2022. Roof re shingled in 2023. **Please be sure to check out the two virtual tours including walk through video and 3D virtual*** Home price includes certificate. Maple Leaf features an award winning 18 hole, par 62 golf course, 5 tennis courts, bocce ball, lawn bowling, 2 shuffleboard court centers, 4 heated swimming pools, 2 hot tubs, fitness facility, woodworking facility, 75+ clubs/activities, 4 pickleball courts, restaurants, tiki hut/bar and much more. It is true what they say, it's all about the lifestyle in Maple Leaf!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 King Highway 353
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1566
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1566.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0353 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 353 RP/VIN-JACFL27183ACA&B SCE2395/1164 ARP2405/127 SCE3959/1683 UNREC DC- PJA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318203902
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 353
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  685, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$215,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 685 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club!Experience the best of 55+ resort style living in this popular gated golf course community, offering an active, vibrant lifestyle in a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511643
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 487, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$220,000.00 ($173.37 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 487 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE $15,000.00 price drop! Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in 2024. Not in a Flood Zone. JACOBSEN Home. Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 481, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$259,000.00 ($140.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 481 Adult Community More Like This

2005 Palm Harbor built home with an oversize one car garage and amazing views. You will enjoy watching the sunrise from your front porch and watching the sunset from your back porch. This home is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 289, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$210,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 289 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 289 Muskoka Crescent! Discover a home youll love as much as the vibrant lifestyle at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This fully furnished residence sits on a premium 4,939 sq. ft. interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 376, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$220,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 376 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to #376 (laurier). Step inside this furnished three bedroom, two bathroom home and youll immediately feel its welcoming charm. Located on an oversized perimeter lot in the award winning Maple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 200, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$255,000.00 ($162.84 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 200 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maple leaf golf & country club award winning best retirement community 2025 resort style living in a 55+ resident owned community. Discover the charm and comfort of this turnkey furnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518339
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Paulette Brinkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 742, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$235,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 742 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 742 Nipigon Trail in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This 2010 Jacobsen built home is being sold furnished and equipped. 1,514sq feet of air conditioned living space situated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 493, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$248,000.00 ($198.72 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 493 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy your private view on your golf course lot in the award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This open concept home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus sunroom for a home of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520154
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 52, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First time on the market! Discover your own private oasis in the award winning, 55+ resident owned community of Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 191, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$270,000.00 ($109.05 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 191 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, furnished modular home with tranquil water views in the highly desirable, resident owned 55+ community of Port Charlotte Village. One of the larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522304
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin