Active
Property Photos
2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $374,000

Address: 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

Stunning 6th Floor Harbor Towers Residence with Marina & Sunset Views! Welcome to Unit 1603 at Harbor Towers, located in the highly desirable Burnt Store Marina Community, home to the largest marina on the west coast of Florida. Perfectly positioned on the 6th floor, this updated residence overlooks the marina and offers breathtaking sunset views. Offered turnkey furnished, this move in ready unit has been thoughtfully renovated throughout and features stylish finishes, an open and airy layout, and effortless coastal elegance. Enjoy watching boats come and go by day and spectacular sunsets by night from your private vantage point. Harbor Towers is a sought after waterfront community within Burnt Store Marina, known for its vibrant boating lifestyle, resort style amenities, and unmatched marina setting. Ideal as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunitythis is premier Southwest Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $374,000
  • Price sqft: $348
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1076
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliant Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARBOR TOWERS AT BURNT STORE CONDO DESC IN OR 2971 PG 452 PH I UNIT 1603
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-12-00000.1603
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1603
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RM2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 Southshore Drive 36b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$398,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

3230 Southshore Drive 36b Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this stunning End Unit condo offering breathtaking views of the South Basin in Burnt Store Marina. This spacious 2,592 sq. ft. residence features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507175
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Koughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$439,000.00 ($239.50 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best buy, the best view! This sixth level Tower II residence delivers breathtaking panoramic views of the channel and Charlotte Harborenjoy daily boat traffic, marine life, and unforgettable suns

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507737
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$419,900.00 ($251.59 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in marina front living in this tastefully appointed waterfront corner residence. This ground floor unit offers an unbeatable location perched at the edge of the north marina ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508015
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Southshore Drive 55a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$375,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

3250 Southshore Drive 55a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Southshore, the premier waterfront enclave within Burnt Store Marina & Country Club. This beautifully updated ground level end unit offers three spacious bedrooms and stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514439
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Chesser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24351 Baltic Ave  203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

24351 Baltic Ave 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic golf and pond views provide the perfect backdrop from this fabulous turnkey furnished condo. This spacious two bedroom plus den residence is perched on the third level and is se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515446
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Southshore Drive 63a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($143.64 / sqft )

3260 Southshore Drive 63a Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, price update!! Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat full time residence, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2569 sq ft condo offers a rare chance to enjoy luxury, convenience, and waterfront living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Southshore Drive 44c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

3240 Southshore Drive 44c Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement of over $24,000now is the time to secure this WATERFRONT PENTHOUSE retreat. Elevated above it all in the double gated Marina South Shore community at Safe Harbor Burnt Store Marin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516144
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$434,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

3329 Sunset Key Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Grande Isle Towers at Burnt Store Marinawhere luxurious coastal living meets breathtaking harbor views, vibrant sunsets, and the allure of an exclusive waterfront lifestyle. This beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517120
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Southshore Drive 34a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$399,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

3230 Southshore Drive 34a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premier waterfront living. Welcome to Marina Southshore in beautiful Burnt Store Marinawhere luxury waterfront living meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle with the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518722
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24399 Baltic Avenue 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($177.06 / sqft )

24399 Baltic Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Considering a condo that truly lives like a homewithout the maintenance? This beautifully designed, move in ready and furnished 2 bed plus den, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,800 sf of light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520163
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin