Active
Property Photos
1000 Kings Highway 224
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 1000 Kings Highway 224
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 1000 Kings Highway 224, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980

Description

Welcome to Port Charlotte Villagea highly sought after 55+ resident owned co op community that has earned multiple accolades over the years, including being voted the #1 manufactured home community in Charlotte County! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished manufactured home offers an inviting open floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The spacious layout features a large kitchen with a central cooking island that flows seamlessly into the dining and living room areas, all highlighted by luxury vinyl flooring throughout the home. Both bedrooms are generously sized and offer large closets, while the primary suite includes a brand new king size Tempur Pedic adjustable bed for ultimate relaxation. Step outside and enjoy the stunning wrap around Trex deckperfect for morning coffee or evening gatheringsalong with a large storage shed and a long covered driveway enhanced by an eye catching stamped stone finish. Living in Port Charlotte Village means enjoying an active lifestyle with an affordable HOA of just $320 per month, which includes water, sewer, cable, internet, trash, and access to an impressive array of amenities such as fishing lakes, bocce ball, shuffleboard, pool tables, a card room, recreational facilities, a dog park, and the convenience of an on site manager, maintenance crew, and staff. This is a rare opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of the areas most desirable communitiesschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Kings Highway 224
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1758
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beverlee Presson
  • Association Phone: 941-625-4105
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCV 000 0000 0224 PORT CHARLOTTE VILLAGE UNIT 224 RP/VIN-FLFL570A31731LF31&B(2005) 1077/560 1192/1415 1665/963 2037/247 2037/249 3118/969 DC3562/2074-JPA 3461023
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402307131958
  • Unit Number: 224
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 534, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 534 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2004 Fleetwood built double wide manufactured home situated on an interior lot in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. New carport February 2025. Your opportunity to add some finishing touche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7478529
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 636, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 636 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME! #636 Namiamo cres A must see! , wow, a 3 bedroom ready for new owners to move in and enjoy all Maple Leaf Golf and Country club lifestyle offers This well maintained 2005 Heritage mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498933
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 27, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME to 27 Huron in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with an open floor plan and gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 840, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($120.83 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 840 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 840 Scotia Dr in the center of Maple Leaf's 285 acres. This Jacobsen Imperial home situated on a Premium Interior Lot in Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club is being offered furnished, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 847, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$167,000.00 ($139.87 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 847 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 847 Scotia Dr in the heart of the Maple Leaf community. Your new oasis in the vibrant, sought after Maple Leaf community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished home exudes pride of o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 147, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($64.88 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 147 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller. Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 Manufactured home community in 2024. Not in Flood Zone. Welcome to this beautifully furnished manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509100
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 835, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$146,900.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 835 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! With this new price, this exceptional home is priced to sell!!Move In Ready Home in a Friendly 55+ Community This beautifully updated and fully furnished home is truly move in readyjust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510122
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Deedee McGary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 568, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 568 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1986 Three bedroom Jacobsen built home is sure to please. Located on the back east side of the community on a perimeter lot with a horse paddock view. The 23 foot wide driveway is perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 377, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 377 Adult Community More Like This

Discover the relaxed Florida lifestyle at Port Charlotte Village a 55+ community, where this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers both comfort and convenience with a water view. No need to hop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515000
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 877, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 877 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to 877 Queensway Road South in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This 1984 double wide manufactured home is situated on a Perimeter lot, a short distance to 3 of the 5 tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516542
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin