Active
Property Photos
44 Windmill Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 44 Windmill Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 44 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Discover your dream home in the vibrant, resident owned 55+ community of Windmill Village, a stunning waterfront oasis nestled along the Tarpon Canal. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,782 square feet of bright, open concept living with thoughtful modern upgrades throughout. Featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh neutral paint, and drywall in the living areas, the home flows effortlessly from a generous kitchen with solid wood cabinets, new appliances, under counter lighting, and dual sinks. The primary suite includes two large closets and a dual sink bathroom, while the versatile third bedroomcomplete with a Murphy bedeasily doubles as a home office. A bright bonus room overlooks the canal, and the property comes equipped with a dock and boat lift (8,000 lb) with a canopy. Additional highlights include in ceiling Bluetooth speakers, reversible pull up/down blinds and ceiling fans. 15x23 workshop/storage space under AC, with 220v outlets and has front and rear access. Covered handicap lift in carport. Best of all, the low monthly HOA fee covers water, sewer, and yard care. Windmill Village is an active, amenity rich community offering two private marinas, a boat ramp, horseshoe pits, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards, indoor pickleball, a large community center, and a heated pool with a new pavilion. With clubs and activities for every interest, this is truly a slice of waterfront paradise. **Purchase price excludes the refundable $20,285 Buy In Share and Bond.** Schedule your private showing today and make this exceptional home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 44 Windmill Boulevard
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1782
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1782.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 268.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Dewar
  • Association Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WMV 000 0000 124O WINDMILL VILLAGE LT 124-O RP/VIN#FLHMBT3318X45894A-45894B SCE2003/498 SCE3005/195 SCE3086/1831 SCE3479/1005 ARP3708/1527 UNREC DC-JIB PR2023-433-ETBJR ODH3256784 SCE3380045
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412319202921
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3101 Bamboo Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

3101 Bamboo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront mobile home located off of aqui esta in beautiful punta gorda... This home offers 3 bedrooms, with 2 full bathrooms..... Located on quiet, private dead end street close to all amenities you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484060
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact J. Lyn Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

23 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

This stunning waterfront 2005 Jacobsen model boasts 1,296 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open concept and split floor plan. The home is located at the end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492820
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Windmill Boulevard 204o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,950.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

63 Windmill Boulevard 204o Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge Price reduction $259,950 Welcome to Windmill Village 55+ community, resident owned gated community, one of the lowest HOA fees in the area! Neighborhhood features 2 marinas, a club house, pool, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496597
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Sue Shangle-Kibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10101 Burnt Store Road 21, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

10101 Burnt Store Road 21 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Parkhill Estates, a serene 55+ community, where this 2005 Homes of Merit home sits on a prime waterfront tip lot with a private dock. Spanning 1,620 square feet, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505658
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$265,500.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

28 Windmill Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream **waterfront retreat** in Windmill Village, a premier resident owned 55+ gated community in beautiful Punta Gorda, Floridaconsistently ranked as one of the top small places to live

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510134
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$270,000.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

53 Rotterdam Drive Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Windmill Village, this stunning 1,556 sq. ft. waterfront home blends elegance and comfort. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the residence boasts an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511610
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($136.79 / sqft )

22 Freeman Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the secure, resident owned, 55+ gated community of Windmill Village, this partially furnished 2012 Jacobson home spans 2,332 square feet on a desirable corner lot. Featuring an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514144
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$298,500.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

67 Windmill Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom home with a versatile bonus room that can easily serve as a 3rd bedroom or home office! The second bathroom is immediately

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Neff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,900.00 ($200.54 / sqft )

15 Rotterdam Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the friendly neighborhood of Windmill Village, a resident owned 55+ gated community located in Punta Gorda. This 1,296 square foot home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517793
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Deauville Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$279,000.00 ($87.38 / sqft )

740 Deauville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT POOL HOME AFFORDABLE COASTAL LIVING! A fantastic opportunity for owners or investorsNO HOA and Airbnb/VRBO allowed! Step into this like new, cottage style waterfront home, fully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin