Active
Property Photos
919 Cortina Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 919 Cortina Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

Address: 919 Cortina Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

This home has loads of space with a 28 wide with Split bedrooms, A front porch, a screen room, AC Florida room and a rear private patio too. New windows, a NEW AC, New metal roof over, new dishwasher, new garbage disposal, New floors in the living room, bedroom and Florida room too. brand new Carport. Do not miss this one. Venice Isle is the premier resident owned over 55 Mobile home Park in Venice. There are close to 1000 homes with the most active residents. There is always something going on for you to do. We have many Park gatherings and first rate shows on site. The Park has every amenity you can imagine. Come take a walk through both of our 2 clubhouses and make yourself at home. The Park has 2 tennis courts, a fitness center, 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, saunas, putting greens, shuffleboard, Bocce ball, miniature golf, art rooms, pool room, TV lounges, card rooms, library, horseshoes, ceramic kilns, 2 huge ballrooms, Sunday services and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6142345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 919 Cortina Boulevard
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0918 / -82.421
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Isle
  • Provided by: VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  • Contact: Neville Demo
  • 941-485-7743
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrea Mazar
  • Association Phone: 1-941-488-9648
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 919 VENICE ISLE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0427011919
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 213 Como Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$138,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

213 Como Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW what a big price reduction in February, Quiet street, a brand new AC in 2024. Newer windows, membrane roof over oct 2025, newer supply plumbing, updated baths, laminate flooring and newer carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131203
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Via Veneto, VENICE, FL 34285
$157,500.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

532 Via Veneto Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge home on a corner lot with vinyl siding, New roof in 2023, rear patio, New Water heater 2026, side Florida room with Glass and central AC, The home has loads of space with an extra bonus area off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137689
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Via Veneto, VENICE, FL 34285
$145,000.00 ($130.63 / sqft )

530 Via Veneto Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Open floor plan with granite island kitchen gives the opportunity for entertaining all your norther guests or all your new friend in the park, Home on a corner lot with vinyl siding, roofover, rear pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137980
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$135,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

806 Jolanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A fantastic price point for this home with a desirable circular kitchen, loads of storage space. Roof over, vinyl siding, Newer washer and dryer, repiped supply plumbing, AC 2017, Membrane roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139796
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

214 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. This well maintained residence boasts recent upgrades, including a kitchen remodel (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140206
  2. Provided by ZENNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Scanlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

518 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Corner lot just behind clubhouse #2, New roof over, New central AC, repiped supply plumbing, laminate flooring everywhere with Plywood over lay. A large circular kitchen, the home has loads of space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141281
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Cervina Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$139,900.00 ($121.44 / sqft )

824 Cervina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Venice Isle is the premier resident owned over 55 Mobile home Park in Venice. There are close to 1000 homes with the most active residents. There is always something going on for you to do. We have m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141423
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Grado Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$160,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

798 Grado Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A great location just beside the larger clubhouse #2 and pool, A private rear yard with deck will have you outside enjoying the peace of the lovely garden. The interior boasts large bay windows in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141856
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Vasto Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

523 Vasto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAKE LAKE LAKE view, home that has beautiful water views off the Florida room and brand new screen room that will make you think you are on a dock, All new Laminate flooring with 3/4 plywood overlay.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142492
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Turf  , VENICE, FL 34285
$150,000.00 ($106.84 / sqft )

821 Turf Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Country Club Estates. Make this 2 bedroom home your own, in this boating community. Resort Style Living! Golf cart to all amenities. This beautiful community is located on Venice Island. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142921
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin