Active
Property Photos
8613 Seasalt Loop
  1. Image 1 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  2. Image 2 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  3. Image 3 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  4. Image 4 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  5. Image 5 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  6. Image 6 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  7. Image 7 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  8. Image 8 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  9. Image 9 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  10. Image 10 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  11. Image 11 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  12. Image 12 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  13. Image 13 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  14. Image 14 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  15. Image 15 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  16. Image 16 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  17. Image 17 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  18. Image 18 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  19. Image 19 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  20. Image 20 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  21. Image 21 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  22. Image 22 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  23. Image 23 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  24. Image 24 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  25. Image 25 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  26. Image 26 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  27. Image 27 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  28. Image 28 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  29. Image 29 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  30. Image 30 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  31. Image 31 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  32. Image 32 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  33. Image 33 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  34. Image 34 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  35. Image 35 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  36. Image 36 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  37. Image 37 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  38. Image 38 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  39. Image 39 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  40. Image 40 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  41. Image 41 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  42. Image 42 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  43. Image 43 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  44. Image 44 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  45. Image 45 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  46. Image 46 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  47. Image 47 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  48. Image 48 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  49. Image 49 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  50. Image 50 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  51. Image 51 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  52. Image 52 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  53. Image 53 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  54. Image 54 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  55. Image 55 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  56. Image 56 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  57. Image 57 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  58. Image 58 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  59. Image 59 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  60. Image 60 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  61. Image 61 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  62. Image 62 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  63. Image 63 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  64. Image 64 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  65. Image 65 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  66. Image 66 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  67. Image 67 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  68. Image 68 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  69. Image 69 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  70. Image 70 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  71. Image 71 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  72. Image 72 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  73. Image 73 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  74. Image 74 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  75. Image 75 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  76. Image 76 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  77. Image 77 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  78. Image 78 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  79. Image 79 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  80. Image 80 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  81. Image 81 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  82. Image 82 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  83. Image 83 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  84. Image 84 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  85. Image 85 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  86. Image 86 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  87. Image 87 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  88. Image 88 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  89. Image 89 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  90. Image 90 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  91. Image 91 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
  92. Image 92 of 92 For 8613 Seasalt Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,650

Address: 8613 Seasalt Loop, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Description

Available for 2027 season jan, feb, march. Extensive updates! Move in ready!! This lakefront villa is available as a seasonal rental in island lakes at coco bay, a master planned community just minutes from englewood beach. Located in an x flood zone, no flood insurance is required. This single level magnolia floor plan offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms. A newly screened front door enclosure welcomes you into the open layout featuring tile flooring, fresh paint, and high ceilings. The kitchen is bright and functional with quartz countertops, a newly tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a new dishwasher. A new washer and dryer are also included. The private owners suite includes an en suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are located at the front of the home. Plantation shutters and tinted, impact resistant windows and doors are installed. New ceiling fans, faucets, and crown molding, updated lighting, and freshly painted grout complete the finished look. A new water softener system has also been installed. Enjoy lake views from the extended lanai with a 2025 epoxy finish. The two car garage offers extra depth, insulated and vented doors, a 2025 epoxy floor, and insulated attic space. Gutters have been added, and the paver driveway was sealed in 2025. Small dogs welcomed. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. Hoa approval is required. The hoa includes lawn care, landscaping, irrigation, and high speed internet. Community amenities include a heated resort style pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, playground, and clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6142796 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8613 Seasalt Loop
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $3,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1956
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1422.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412016303087
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8829 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$4,200.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

8829 Saint Kitts Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Hibiscus Haven! This lakefront retreat is located in Coco Bay, Englewood, FL. This exquisite villa offers the perfect blend of comfort and tranquility with its picturesque setting and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4607802
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8057 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$4,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

8057 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for 2027 season! Brand new villa, newly furnished, 2/2 plus dining/game room. Full amenity gated community with resort pool, fitness, playground, pickleball, Attached two car garage. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657881
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Debbie Anton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Clark Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$4,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1153 Clark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend the winter months in sunny englewood, florida! Fully furnished rental property at 1153 clark st... Available for the 2026/2027 season... 3 month minimum~2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135612
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9400 New Martinsville Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9400 New Martinsville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $2,000/month. Lovely East Englewood home. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: D5914946
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 Oregon Trail 2a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,750.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1960 Oregon Trail 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal charm and beautiful sunset views from this water front property located on Oyster Creek. This well cared for 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is cozy and comfortable. Located on the 2nd floor with elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6135161
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8757 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$4,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

8757 Saint Kitts Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled along the serene banks of a glittering lake, "Hibiscus Haven" awaits to enchant you with its idyllic charm and comforting embrace. Set within the inviting confines of Coco Bay in Englewood, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137245
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Holly Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,300.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

3280 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak up the Florida sunshine at this cozy getaway just minutes from the sandy shores of Englewood Beach. This laid back mobile home puts you right where you want to beclose to the beach, fishing spots

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143580
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Nebraska Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,536.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1950 Nebraska Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect seasonal escape, a beautifully located Florida retreat designed for relaxed coastal living and effortless vacation enjoyment. Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145749
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Griggs Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

9203 Griggs Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled condo with waterfront views. Located in a quiet community that includes a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse and walkways. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo can be you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146967
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8234 Harborside Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$4,200.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

8234 Harborside Circle More Like This

Come enjoy this piece of paradise, enjoy the Coastal living in this beautiful waterfront community of Cape Haze. Just minutes away from Boca Grande The Tarpon Capital of the World. With pristine beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411390
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Denita Serralles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin