Active
Property Photos
413 Cervina Drive N
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 413 Cervina Drive N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 413 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Looking for a 55+ mobile home community with lots of activities and amenities? Venice Isle, just off US41, is the place for you. This double wide manufactured home is located on a quiet street and has a nice backyard which many of these homes do not. The Carport is brand new as of early 2025. It houses a lanai area which can be screened in, as well as, a shed which contains a washer/dryer, workbench, and lots of tools. The home has a brand new Carport, newer plumbing, newer roof over, new flooring, newer bathrooms, and updated kitchen. You can enter the home through the first door which leads you to the kitchen and what was the original Florida Room, or you can enter further down to a door that leads you to the dining room and kitchen. Spacious kitchen with lots of white soft close cabinets. It includes a dishwasher, stove/range with microwave, refrigerator and cute window above the sink and a sun tunnel above. Counters are solid surface white with a bar area for parties or a quick bite. Next to the kitchen as you enter is the dining room with a built in display cabinet and a sun tunnel between the kitchen and dining room. Beyond the dining room is the living room which has been extended by the enclosed Florida Room. Windows in the Public area have lovely custom shades which provide privacy but also filtered light. Flooring is vinyl throughout and both bathrooms have been updated. All furniture conveys, however, there is no bed in the Primary Bedroom. Seller is leaving 3 televisions, furniture, and household items. This home is ready for you to make it your own. This property is located in a No Dog section of Venice Isle; however, 2 cats are permitted. If your not busy at the pool or doing other of the many activities in Venice Isle, you can go to downtown historic Venice which is about 15 minutes away. Going the other direction on US41, you can head to Wellen Park with its 80 acre Grand Lake and nature trails. Cool Today Park with the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Stadium is just 5 minutes from Wellen Park. Enjoy Spring Training and other events there throughout the year. Of course, you have the many Gulf beaches which are are a short drive away. The Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Venice Campus, is just 20 minutes away as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 413 Cervina Drive N
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1908
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Recycled/Composite Flooring
  • Living Area: 1252.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Neville
  • Association Phone: 941-485-7743
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 494 VENICE ISLE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0427011494
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 507 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$204,000.00 ($157.41 / sqft )

507 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has been meticulously maintained. Backing up to a large green space gives loads of privacy for the rear patio, Newer appliances for the circular kitchen with over stove microwave, newer was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132736
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Bogie Street, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,000.00 ($243.87 / sqft )

818 Bogie Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a home in Country Club Estates that has an updated kitchen, two bedrooms, newer flooring and located on a short street with minimal traffic. Also, at a price that is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138010
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Peggy Sutto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

214 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. This well maintained residence boasts recent upgrades, including a kitchen remodel (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140206
  2. Provided by ZENNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Scanlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

518 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Corner lot just behind clubhouse #2, New roof over, New central AC, repiped supply plumbing, laminate flooring everywhere with Plywood over lay. A large circular kitchen, the home has loads of space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141281
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Trento Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

826 Trento Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is huge with all the added space of a FLorida room with AC and bonus room with AC from the main home, A large 2 car garage is a rare gem with 2 additional car[port spaces, loads of work spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142346
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Vasto Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

523 Vasto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAKE LAKE LAKE view, home that has beautiful water views off the Florida room and brand new screen room that will make you think you are on a dock, All new Laminate flooring with 3/4 plywood overlay.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142492
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$180,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

805 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Club Estates, a beautiful, active waterfront community. This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home has many newer updated features. Roof 2023, Flooring 2022, HVAC 2023, windows 2025. This home backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142592
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($134.79 / sqft )

703 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This Turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is move in ready with coastal dcor that makes it ideal for living or renting out (one month minimum). Enjoy indoor outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142729
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Gina Bakke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

714 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath home. Enter the home through the sunroom. Large bright lanai with mini refrigerator. Community includes a spacious swimming pool, hot tub, two clubhouses, pickle ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143011
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Grado Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$198,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

814 Grado Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A huge true triple wide, Just steps from the larger clubhouse #2, this corner lot home has loads of space, New carport, aluminum roof over, a larger island kitchen offer chefs a great work space, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143439
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin