Active
Property Photos
690 Circlewood Drive W8
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 690 Circlewood Drive W8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 690 Circlewood Drive W8, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Experience the ease of Florida living in this beautifully maintained end unit villa located in the sought after Circle Woods community in Venice. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, and 1,231 sq ft, this residence combines comfort, style, and exceptional location. Step inside to discover a light filled interior enhanced by neutral tones and an inviting, open feel. The updated while kitchen is both timeless and elegant, featuring granite countertops and newer stainless steel appliances, perfectly suited for everyday living and entertaining. Natural light pours in through the end unit positioning, creating a bright and welcoming ambiance throughout. Enjoy outdoor living on your private backyard patio, an ideal space to relax and unwind. A carport adds convenience, while the 2025 Mansard shingle roof with asphalt primer provides added peace of mind. Sellers added 2 GAF solar powered vents for attic ventilation. Perfectly located just steps from the clubhouse and pool (approximately 100 yards), residents enjoy access to an active and vibrant lifestyle with two pools, shuffleboards and a variety of social activities. Ideally located near the best of Venice just 15 minutes to Manasota Beach, 20 minutes to Historic Downtown Venice, and approximately 25 minutes to Wellen Park and CoolToday Park(home to the Atlanta Braves Spring Training) this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Whether you are seeking a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this refined villa delivers effortless living in a welcoming community setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: N6144022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1535
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1231.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT W-8 CIRCLE WOODS OF VENICE SEC 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0461092058
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: W8
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 429 Cerromar Lane 352, VENICE, FL 34293
$222,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

429 Cerromar Lane 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement stunning, remodeled condo with golf & water views in the plantation golf & country club maintenance free! Worry free! Your asso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138092
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cerromar Court 261, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

418 Cerromar Court 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't wait to own your own piece of paradise! Beautiful end Unit Condo in the Westchester Gardens/ Plantation Golf and Country Club. The home is "TURNKEY" and you only need to bring your personal item

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141462
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$214,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated 55+ Condo minutes from Downtown Venice and the Beach. Not in a flood zone. Discover refined living in this beautiful updated, light filled 2nd floor residence in the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carole Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
$227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142103
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 249, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully situated in the heart of Venices sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142680
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Harry T Insley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Wexford Boulevard 818, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

818 Wexford Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller says come see this beautiful first floor condo. RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! If your priorities include convenience, comfort, safety, and affordability; you are home. This stunning FIR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142816
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Cerromar Lane 326, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

435 Cerromar Lane 326 More Like This

Ground floor! This updated turnkey, end ground floor unit in the beautiful community of Plantation Golf and Country Club with beautiful westerly views! This well maintained two bedroom, two bath gem s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 152, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated first floor, end unit condo in westchester gardens offers a bright, comfortable layout and its being sold turnkey furnished, making your move effortless. The kitchen has been redone with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kristien Marra, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 233, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

408 Cerromar Circle S 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the epitome of Florida golf course living in this meticulously updated second floor residence. Located in the sought after Westchester Gardens at The Plantation, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143243
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Cerromar Circle S 242, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

410 Cerromar Circle S 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with beautiful golf course views, just steps away from the pool, and located in Plantation Golf & Country Club. Overlooking the first hole of the Bobcat course, this l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin