Active
Property Photos
127 Ibiza Loop
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 127 Ibiza Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 127 Ibiza Loop, VENICE, FL 34292

Description

4 years Old attached Villa!! Available July 1st 2026!! Lake view rental 2 beds Plus DEN , 2 bath and 2 car garage Villa at the gated community of Palencia in the Venice/ Nokomis border ( close to Sarasota Memorial hospital).The home was already updated by removing the carpeting and replacing it with Luxury vinyl , installed custom shelving in the closets and installed luxury lighting fixtures and fans. Located at the new gated community of Palencia in Venice is gated and has a resort like waterfront pool, fitness center, clubhouse, bocce ball, and walking trails. Excellent location close to I 75, Nokomis Beach, Venice beach, downtown Venice, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, University Mall, dining, entertainment, shopping, and walking trails. Lawn maintenance is included and use of all the amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144175 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 127 Ibiza Loop
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1503
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1219 / -82.3915
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Palencia
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Carlos Saramago
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1503.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gary Glass
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0399020112
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11815 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

11815 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a rental? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is clean, tastefully decorated and turn key furnished. The master has an en suite bath and king size bed. The other bedrooms h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131252
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20705 Mountain Whistler Avenue, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

20705 Mountain Whistler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 5th 2026 Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom End Unit in Stoneywood Cove, Venice. Welcome to your new home in beautiful Stoneywood Cove! This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141034
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 L Pavia Boulevard 32, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,300.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

150 L Pavia Boulevard 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

This, 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 3rd Floor Condo, is centrally located for you to access and enjoy the layback lifestyle of Venice, Florida. Freshly painted, open floor plan with a lake view, this third flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.59 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143283
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11997 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11997 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting Annual Furnished or Unfurnished home providing 2 Bedrooms with a den, 2 Baths, two car garage and located in the desirable community of Stoneybrook of Venice. You will enjoy the Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143893
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Triano Circle 1802, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1802 Triano Circle 1802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease for this unfurnished or furnished condo in highly desirable Triano assocation in Venice. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home over 2,000 sq ft with cathedral ceilings has everything you need. Tropi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681966
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Zalachowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blackfin Street, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,000.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

11487 Blackfin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease opportunity in the small centrally located gated community of Caribbean Village. This 3 bedroom with a den, 2 bathrooms and 2 car attached garage has a wonderful Edison open plan floorplan that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684872
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 L Pavia Boulevard 13, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

150 L Pavia Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental. Lakefront 3BR Condo with One car Garage in Tuscany Lake Minutes to Venice Island & the Beach Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in this ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686246
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12082 Granite Woods Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,995.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12082 Granite Woods Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 16th 2026 to mid December 2026. No pets, no smoking home. This beautifully furnished, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage also offers a flexible office/den and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687665
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19353 Nearpoint Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

19353 Nearpoint Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage, ideally located within an exclusive gated community. Designed with both elegance and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689236
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2137 Date Palm Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2137 Date Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Unwind in the enchanting embrace of 2137 Date Palm Way, a serene sanctuary nestled in the heart of Venice, FL. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an expansive 1,900 sq ft of luxurious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690778
  2. Provided by RENTPRO MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Paul Svilokos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin