Active
Property Photos
6699 San Casa Drive L8
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 6699 San Casa Drive L8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $147,900

Address: 6699 San Casa Drive L8, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Description

Enjoy our southwest florida relaxing lifestyle at the waterfront community of water's edge of englewood located on oyster creek with access to lemon bay and the gulf of mexico. Light and bright describes this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condominium featuring over 1,100 square feet of living space, a spacious livingroom/dining area combination, updated kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a screened balcony with small storage closet, and all appliances including washer/dryer. Enjoy in unit laundry, ample storage, and recent upgrades including a new hurricane resistent windows january 2021, new roof january 2023 and new air conditioner may 2023. The community association amenities include a club house, large community pool, access to a community boat ramp, fishing dock, and a fenced storage lot for boats, rvs & kayaks (included in fees). Just 5 miles to englewood beach, walkable to shops, dining, dog park, and dever park with a fitness center, pickleball, and trails and oyster creek golf club is across the street. Dont miss this opportunity to live at waters edge of englewood; one of sw florida's best kept secrets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6146067 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6699 San Casa Drive L8
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $147,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1143
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1143.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grande Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-697-9722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERS EDGE PH 1 BLDG L UN L-8 740/2090 1184/1173 1693/2009 2271/1811 3480/1590
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412009576009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: L8
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2275 Mccall Road 103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$175,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

2275 Mccall Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT VIEWS | NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW 2024 HVAC Looking for a move in ready Florida retreat? This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in Englewoods Oakwood community offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517700
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Uzar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 179, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 179 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Great opportunity to own a slice of Florida paradise instead of continuing to pay seasonal rental rates! This move in ready, beautifully updated condo is ideal for snowbirds, full time homeowner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144217
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,900.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! What a great price! If you have ever wanted a place to come to during cold winter months up north, but thought you couldn't afford it, think again!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #14-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$159,900.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #14-103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR make the call today! No need to climb stairs! This much sought after main floor condo at Golden Tee, a popular "over 55" community, backs onto Wildflower Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144850
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #16-211, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$144,900.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #16-211 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't wait any longer you saw how long the last one was on the market! If a private natural view is on your list of "must have's", then this FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY SECOND floor condo at Golden Tee,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146174
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 107, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$149,900.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & TURN KEY! Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Offered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146940
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Jeremy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105, Englewood, FL 34224
$138,000.00 ($133.08 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Set on the Cape Haze Peninsula, this condo offers an easygoing Southwest Florida lifestyle in a community of single story buildings close to beaches, restaurants, and live entertainment, with Venice a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525962
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$138,000.00 ($133.08 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525962
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin