Active
Property Photos
104 Poinciana Drive
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 104 Poinciana Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100

Address: 104 Poinciana Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Escape to Paradise: Stunning 3/2.5 Key Largo Gem Awaits!Dive into the island lifestyle with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, two story concrete masterpiece, built in 2021, nestled off Mile Marker 100 on the serene bayside of Key Largo, Florida. This bright and beautiful home, equipped with impact windows for ultimate storm protection, is offered fully furnished (or unfurnished if you prefer) and is your ticket to modern comfort wrapped in tropical charm. Ready to live the dream? This is it!Why You'll Fall in Love: Vibrant & Spacious Design: Step into an open concept living space downstairs, perfect for hosting lively get togethers or cozy nights in. The sleek kitchen flows seamlessly, complemented by a versatile bedroom and a chic half bathroom. Upstairs, discover two airy bedrooms, two full bathrooms each inside of the bedrooms, a full size washer and dryer to make laundry a breeze. Island Elegance: With contemporary finishes and a light filled ambiance, this home radiates warmth and style, making every day feel like a vacation. Your Private Oasis: Unwind in a lush private yard, ideal for barbecues, morning coffee, or stargazing. Plus, ample parking means room for your cars or boat bring it all! Pet Friendly Vibes: Your small dog is welcome to join the adventure. Unbeatable Location: Just steps from Key Largo's hottest spots think fresh seafood restaurants, boutique shops, and thrilling attractions like snorkeling, fishing, and dolphin encounters. Everything you need is right around the corner!Extra Perks: Built with sturdy concrete construction and impact windows for protection and peace of mind. Available for yearly rental or seasonal, but please ask the listing agent for price and details. Ready to see? This stunner is easy to show call the listing agent to book your private tour today!Don't just rent a home embrace the Key Largo lifestyle in this impeccable, move in ready gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 615568 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 104 Poinciana Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1292
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Porchbalcony: Patio
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 20010809200717574625000000
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Blinds, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Security Deposit: 3600.00
Rental Information
  • Last Months Rent: 3600.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Wine Cooler, Microwave, Range
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnishings: Furnished, Furniture Negotiable, Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets
  • Mile Marker: 100.00
  • View: None
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 Lobster Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$2,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

919 Lobster Lane More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! Great Little Conch House yet spacious lay out and huge! Backyard with room for boat and/or RV in sought after neighborhood on the ocean side off MM 95 is being offered for rent Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618914
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Ernesto Echauri
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Blackwater Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

35 Blackwater Lane More Like This

2 bed / 2 bath / 2 living rooms with laundry room and large galley kitchen. On a canal with 75' of dockage. Asking $3000 a month. pets negotiable. F/L/S required and background check.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619874
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Kelly Randin
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Taylor Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

220 Taylor Drive More Like This

Newly updated and tastefully decorated, this canal front fully furnished home is available for immediate occupancy. The property offers direct canal frontage with 60 feet of dockage, includes use of a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618374
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  3. Contact Kimberly Ocean Hamilton
  4. (305) 451-1020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 2nd  , KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,400.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

308 2nd More Like This

Lovely home ready for your family. Lage 3/2 with media room which can be used for 4th bedroom. Large back screen porch and deck area. Premier family neighborhood. Available March 1st.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618471
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker - Ft. Lauderdale
  3. Contact Maryann Warren, PA
  4. (954) 781-9393
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Jade Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,400.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

806 Jade Drive More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 5TH, 2026! Welcome to your perfect retreat in the heart of Key Largo! Golf cart in photos included! Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Silver Shores, this fully furnished 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619077
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Contact Jessie Cruz
  4. (786) 586-1300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Windley Road B, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

321 Windley Road B More Like This

Available for 1 6 months. Charming, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in Key Largo. New flooring throughout, a modern updated kitchen, cozy living area, and comfortable bedrooms. a large s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617509
  2. Provided by Miami New Realty
  3. Contact Vanessa Santana
  4. (305) 485-3100
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Windley Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($5.25 / sqft )

314 Windley Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618397
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Betsy Perez
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96000 Overseas Highway Apt C1, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

96000 Overseas Highway Apt C1 More Like This

Waterfront retreat. Available for six month or longer rental. The listed price is for an annual rental. This townhome is located in the sought after community of Buttonwood Bay. This gated community i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619601
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices EWM Realty
  3. Contact Alicia Gilbert
  4. (305) 960-2400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Oceana Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

803 Oceana Avenue More Like This

Enjoy the relaxed Florida Keys lifestyle in this beautifully restored 2 bedroom, 2 bath Conch cottage located in the heart of Old Key Largo. Just three homes from the ocean, The Oceana Pearl sits on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619801
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Shanti Cope
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Bay Harbor Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

111 Bay Harbor Drive More Like This

Now available for lease in the highly desirable Bay Harbor community! This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619810
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Emily Strain
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin