Active
Property Photos
1606 Flagler Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 1606 Flagler Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

Address: 1606 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Incredible value for this Midtown Key West Renovated Home | 2BR/2BA | Off Street Parking | Private Outdoor Oasis | Near BeachesNow offered at $950,000, this renovated single level home in Midtown Key West delivers the ideal balance of comfort, upgrades, and location just minutes from Smathers Beach, Ed Knight Pier, Higgs Beach, parks, restaurants, and island bike paths.Inside, the open concept living and dining area is bright and functional, centered around a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, beverage bar, and movable island perfect for everyday living and entertaining.The primary suite features dual walk in closets, an updated bathroom, and convenient in suite washer and dryer. The guest bedroom offers a bay window with built in seating, adding both charm and additional storage.Major improvements include impact windows and doors, French drain system, energy efficient A/C, upgraded insulation, and moisture resistant drywall, providing durability and peace of mind for island living.Outside, the fully fenced private yard creates a true Key West outdoor retreat with a pergola covered lanai, hot tub, garden beds, workshop, and additional storage ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the tropical setting.Rare off street parking adds everyday convenience in one of Key West's most desirable residential neighborhoods.Move in ready and easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 615897 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1606 Flagler Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $850
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1933
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 297
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.782516
  • Construction: Combo Construction
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Tree(s), Hot Tub
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Off Street Parking
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available
  • Windowsdoors: Other Windows/Doors, Impact Rstnce Window
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Tennis Courts, Bike Paths, Beach
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1061131
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets, Window Treatments, Quartz Countertops, Whirlpool Bath Tub, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Smoke Alarms
  • Legal Description: LT 4 SQR 1 TR 29 KW NUEVO PROG PB1-23 G24-189 OR565-502 OR1070-1764 OR1053-568 OR1072-529 OR1217-2230 OR1401-252 OR1452
  • Mile Marker: 2.00
  • Parcel Num: 00060700-000000
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: SF - Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Boca Chica Road, Geiger, FL 33040
$1,075,000.00 ($606.66 / sqft )

7 Boca Chica Road More Like This

''Experience Florida Keys living at its best! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom canal front home offers everything you need for a perfect coastal lifestyle. The open floor plan creates a spacious an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613389
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3746 Paula Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$899,000.00 ($512.25 / sqft )

3746 Paula Avenue More Like This

This large home on an extra large 6300 sf corner lot is an excellent opportunity for a renovation project. The main home is just under 1600 sf and consists of 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and there is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615303
  2. Provided by Rob Severin Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Rob Severin
  4. (645) 235-5255
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 Sunshine Street, Stock Island, FL 33040
$980,000.00 ($610.21 / sqft )

6460 Sunshine Street More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home on Expansive Lot with Fruit Trees!Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled on a generous 9,375 sq ft fully fenced lot. Perfect for fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615334
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,069,000.00 ($722.30 / sqft )

263 Golf Club Drive More Like This

BEST PRICE and LOCATION for a three bedroom home in the Sanctuary at the Key West Golf Club!New impact windows and doors!This charming single family home is ready for immediate occupancy. Featuring 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615402
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact The Behmke Group
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2928 Fogarty Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$895,000.00 ($601.48 / sqft )

2928 Fogarty Avenue More Like This

Nestled in the serene Bay Manor neighborhood, this beautiful single family home seamlessly blends comfort with tropical charm. The home boasts a master suite, complemented by 2 additional well sized b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615970
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Leah Jabour
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Sea Lane, Geiger, FL 33040
$1,069,000.00 ($952.76 / sqft )

125 Sea Lane More Like This

Stunning! Custom designed and built, elevated CBS home on a canal with an open ocean view. This is a must see. Thoughtfully planned and exquisitely maintained property. 125 Sea Ln is strength, functio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616682
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Walt Lee
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,079,000.00 ($553.90 / sqft )

2926 Flagler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2926 Flagler Avenue! This single family home has four bedrooms and two baths, a swimming pool and is nestled on a 6,360 square foot lot located in a wonderful New Town central location. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Terry L Garcia
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Patterson Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$899,000.00 ($662.98 / sqft )

2311 Patterson Avenue More Like This

Your private island retreat awaits. Discover the ultimate in low maintenance living with this charming, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath single level home, perfectly positioned in Key West's desirable New To

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616935
  2. Provided by KeysLifestyle Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Graciela Lozano
  4. (305) 296-7686
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Cactus Drive, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$949,000.00 ($819.52 / sqft )

24 Cactus Drive More Like This

This beautifully cared for 2 bed, 2 bath home sits on a crystal clear canal just minutes from Key West. Its open layout features a spacious, updated kitchen with wood cabinets, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617369
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Brenner Scheel Casey
  4. (305) 783-3395
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Olivia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,000,000.00 ($868.06 / sqft )

844 Olivia Street More Like This

Charming Old Town Key West home blending historic island style with comfortable modern living. This well maintained three bedroom, two bath residence features beautiful hardwood floors, abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618311
  3. Contact Rebecca Cobo
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin