Active
Property Photos
3206 Riviera Drive
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 3206 Riviera Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,699,000

Address: 3206 Riviera Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Welcome to 3206 Riviera Drive, Key West a stunning canal front retreat designed for the ultimate Key West lifestyle. This fully gated residence offers 60 feet of waterfront with no neighbors across, creating unmatched privacy and serene water views.Inside, a bright open floor plan with a wall of glass impact sliders connects indoor living to the outdoors. The spacious kitchen features a large island, high end cabinetry, and a waterfront dining area perfect for entertaining. With 3 large bedrooms each with closets (2 en suite) and 3 full baths plus a laundry room, this home combines comfort with style. Premium finishes throughout include high end tile, custom cabinetry, and a thoughtful layout enhanced by two zone AC and a home generator.Step outside to your private oasis: a screened back patio, redone heated pool, outdoor kitchen, outdoor bathroom, and shell stone limestone walkways that wind through beautifully landscaped gardens. Covered parking, tropical landscaping, and full gating complete the package.This is Keys living at its finest stylish, secure, and ready to enjoy. Seller financing possible!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 616434 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 3206 Riviera Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,699,000
  • Price sqft: $1,220
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2212
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 246
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.763186
  • Construction: Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Grill, Privacy Wall/Fence, Outdoor Shower
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Screened Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Appraisal
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking, Covered Parking
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1073377
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 59
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-in Closet(s), Smoke Alarms, Built-in Cabinets
  • Legal Description: KW RIVIERA SHORES SUBDIVISION PB3-148 LOTS 9 & 10 BLK 4 OR550-160 OR627-443 OR687-59 OR1005-2421 OR1005-2422 OR1253-1405
  • Mile Marker: 3.00
  • Parcel Num: 00069510-000000
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: SF - Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1114 Packer Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$3,075,000.00 ($1,130.10 / sqft )

1114 Packer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Priced 5 Bedroom Compound in Key West | Renovated Old Town Home with Detached Guest House | X Flood ZoneThis is the opportunity buyers have been waiting for in Old Town Key West.Located just step

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613071
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Will Langley
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Evergreen Avenue, Key Haven, FL 33040
$2,825,000.00 ($935.74 / sqft )

27 Evergreen Avenue More Like This

This one checks off all of the boxes. Canal front residence in the desirable community of Key Haven offers the ideal blend of space, privacy, and proximity to Key West. The 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615993
  3. Contact Maria Wilson
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Ashe Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,859,000.00 ($1,250.66 / sqft )

814 Ashe Street More Like This

Built in 2008, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home perfectly blends the timeless character of classic Key West architecture with the comfort and convenience of modern construction. Ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616807
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Azalea Drive, Key Haven, FL 33040
$2,500,000.00 ($1,077.12 / sqft )

16 Azalea Drive More Like This

Welcome to 16 Azalea Drive, a completely reimagined home that embodies sophisticated coastal living, blending modern elegance with meticulous attention to detail at every turn. Thoughtfully redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617283
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Tommy Mack
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Southard Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$3,168,000.00 ($1,400.53 / sqft )

524 Southard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 524 Southard Street, an extraordinary luxury offering in the heart of Old Town Key West that blends upscale finishes, commercial versatility, & superior sustainable construction just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617354
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Tommy Mack
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 Margaret Street 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,799,000.00 ($1,160.45 / sqft )

1223 Margaret Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS Old Town Key West Luxury EXCELLENT VACATION RENTAL! Large 3 Story Single Family Home with Pool, Guest Cottage & Off Street Parking! Sleeps 10 people! Escape to paradise in this exquisite 2412

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617658
  3. Contact Stacey Nash Pillari
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Seminary Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,595,000.00 ($851.10 / sqft )

1006 Seminary Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS offering possible Seller Financing....Reduced again! NEW PRICE: This exceptional turnkey three bedroom, three bath and one half bath residence is located in the prestigious Casa Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618255
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Elizabeth E Chamberlain
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 South Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,495,000.00 ($866.32 / sqft )

1100 South Street More Like This

Remarks Consumer:Located in the highly regarded Casa Marina neighborhood, this exceptional property offers a unique opportunity to own a piece of Key West history. Ernest Hemingway the iconic litera

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618781
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties (KW)
  3. Contact Corinne Held, PA
  4. (305) 294-3040
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Riviera Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,549,000.00 ($1,032.40 / sqft )

2924 Riviera Drive More Like This

Must See! Meticulously renovated house on the Riviera Canal. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths & 2 half baths, plus separate pool / canal side cottage. Open & airy living room and kitchen give you spe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618952
  3. Contact Walt Lee
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Von Phister Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,995,000.00 ($1,090.68 / sqft )

1126 Von Phister Street More Like This

Beautiful. Historic. Designed for Entertaining.Step through the front door of this stunning two story historic home and you're immediately welcomed by soaring ceilings, an expansive open concept livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619567
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Jody Clark
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin