Active
Property Photos
6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38, Stock Island, FL 33040

Description

Located in the Harbour Shores Community, A waterfront Condo association right outside of Key West, you'll experience the tranquility of island living with easy access to Duval Street, local marinas, and the vibrant culture that makes the Florida Keys so special. Whether you're seeking laid back coastal living or a smart investment in one of Florida's most desirable destinations, this charming two bedroom, two bath home delivers location, lifestyle, and value all in oneOutside on your 4843 sq ft lot with carport enjoy tropical landscaping, swaying palms, and a private patio designed for relaxing evenings and entertaining under the Florida sun. With room for outdoor seating and grilling, it's your own personal oasis just moments from world class boating, fishing, dining, and sunset views.Monthly fee includes lawn care, basic cable & sewer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618749 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $440
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: Bay Front
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.729499
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Exterior Features: Shed
  • Floor: Other
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof, Other Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Covered Parking, Vehicle Restrictions
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: max 2 house pets
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Single Hung Windows, Awning Windows
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 230.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Other, Common Area Mnt, Sewer
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 90.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8699557
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: No
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: Other Dockage
  • Flood Zone: AE-9
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: Unit 38 Harbor Shores A Condominium Or1004-2332 Or1317-901 Or1378-788 Or1384-589 Or1386-1572 Or1397-1870 Or1398-855 Or14
  • Mile Marker: 5.00
  • Parcel Num: 00133760000136
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Unit Number: LOT 38
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6800 Maloney Avenue 20, Stock Island, FL 33040
$499,000.00 ($774.85 / sqft )

6800 Maloney Avenue 20 More Like This

This 2 bedroom one bath manufacture home, is located in Harbour Shores a well run condominium association park with very reasonable fees of $200 a month. This home sits on one of the bigger lots with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72&74 Ed Swift Road, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$549,999.00 ($485.87 / sqft )

72&74 Ed Swift Road Reduced More Like This

NEW AC ALL IN ONE HEATING AND AIR INSTALLED 12/25.Disscover your island oasis in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Situated on a larger lot, this property provides a serene escape jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615159
  2. Provided by Robert Slack LLC
  3. Contact Letisia Powell
  4. (352) 363-6982
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Beach Drive, Saddle Bunch, FL 33040
$425,000.00 ($923.91 / sqft )

6 Beach Drive More Like This

Rare DOUBLE LOT on OPEN WATER with BOATING ACCESS and ROGO EXEMPT LETTER IN HAND!! This lot can be cleared providing huge wide water sunset views and the ability to add dockage with shallow boating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616216
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Lower Keys (KW)
  3. Contact Anneliese Dietrick
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Mars Lane, Geiger, FL 33040
$420,000.00 ($320.61 / sqft )

256 Mars Lane More Like This

Unlock the potential of this waterfront property just half a mile from the iconic Geiger Key Marina and Restaurant. Nestled on a generous 5,190 sq ft lot, this 1,310 sq ft mobile home offers direct ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616486
  2. Provided by Sunshine State Realty Services
  3. Contact Monique Thiel, PA
  4. (305) 797-4324
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for G34 Miriam Street, Stock Island, FL 33040
$499,000.00 ($831.67 / sqft )

G34 Miriam Street More Like This

Great Opportunity! Suitable as a primary residence, extended family, or potential rental opportunity. Quickly appreciating neighborhood and it's just a quick bicycle ride or drive to all Stock Island

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617514
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Roger Cousineau
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 D 10th Avenue, Stock Island, FL 33040
$477,000.00 ($516.23 / sqft )

25 D 10th Avenue More Like This

Island Life is calling. CORNER LOT with over 120 ft of street frontage, 1987 single wide trailer has 3 bedroom/2 full baths, laundry area with den & kitchen. Split open floor plan affords privacy for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617533
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Walt Lee
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Boca Chica Road 132, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$485,000.00 ($606.25 / sqft )

55 Boca Chica Road 132 More Like This

WATERFRONT & SUNSHINE!A rare opportunity with 50 feet of dockage this waterfront mobile home is your perfect entry into the laid back Keys lifestyle. Whether you're dreaming of a full time coastal es

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617562
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Donna Pezzi
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Ed Swift Road, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$447,000.00 ($552.53 / sqft )

6 Ed Swift Road More Like This

This gem checks all the right boxes. 1. Meticulously renovated 2. Affordable 3. Seller financing (must qualify) 4. Valuable ROGO EXEMPT letter. A completely updated residence offering a perfect combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618075
  2. Provided by Regional Trust Corporation
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. (561) 218-6558
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Riviera Drive, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$475,000.00 ($733.03 / sqft )

3 Riviera Drive More Like This

Discover laid back island living in this canal front, two bedroom home located in Big Coppitt Key, just minutes to Key West. Positioned on a wide canal this property is a boaters dream, complete with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619500
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Emily Lombard
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Sirius Lane, Geiger, FL 33040
$495,000.00 ($736.61 / sqft )

84 Sirius Lane More Like This

Come discover one of the last hidden pockets of true Old Florida Keys charm where life slows down, the ocean breeze takes over, and the spirit of classic Key West living is still very much alive.Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619674
  2. Provided by Island Group Realty (KW)
  3. Contact Margarita Villoch
  4. (305) 295-7110
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin