Active
Property Photos
1505 Johnson Street
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 1505 Johnson Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

Address: 1505 Johnson Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Opportunity awaits to create your perfect midtown home. This property consists of a partially updated main home totaling 1233 sq ft with 2bd/2ba and a bonus room. And an elevated newly constructed 256 sq ft guesthouse with a kitchenette and bathroom. There are also approved plans for a pool. Main house needs some renovations throughout but has been partially updated and is perfectly livable. The construction of the pool is in process and current price is as is with approved plans only. Listing price will increase as the pool construction progresses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617589 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1505 Johnson Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $907
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1489
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 161
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.783503
  • Construction: CBS, Combo Construction
  • Floor: Laminate
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Seller
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer Upper, Updated/Remodeled, Under Construction
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Off Street Parking, Attached
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Other Windows/Doors, Impact Rstnce Window
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1062464
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: KW TR 29 PT JOHNSON ST G42-131 OR329-256 OR893-1458 OR912-192 OR1028-1000 OR3037-1192 OR3286-0519 OR3286-0526
  • Mile Marker: 3.00
  • Parcel Num: 00062060-000000
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: SF - Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 243 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

243 Golf Club Drive More Like This

A PRICE REDUCTION IS THE GIFT THAT KEEPS ON GIVING! Motivated Sellers ready for your holiday offers.Seller incentive to reimburse the cost of a home inspection not to exceed $750. Turn key home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612222
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Jessica M Prescott
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 5th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,379,000.00 ($566.56 / sqft )

1401 5th Street More Like This

Rare Opportunity: Three Charming Homes on Adjacent Lots Unlimited Potential!Discover the perfect investment opportunity with these three vintage 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom homes, nestled on separate adjo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617703
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Destination
  3. Contact Stacy Stahl
  4. (305) 293-8881
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Aronovitz Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($772.31 / sqft )

4 Aronovitz Lane More Like This

Experience an authentic island lifestyle at this classic conch cottage nestled in the heart of Old Town. Located on a quiet lane, just steps to Duval Street and The Green Parrot, this updated home pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618423
  2. Provided by Last Key Realty, Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Rodney Culiver
  4. (305) 292-6266
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 16th Terrace, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,575,000.00 ($768.29 / sqft )

3405 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Turn key Retreat on one of New Town's Largest Lots:Welcome to a rare opportunity in New Town set on an oversized 14,000+ sq.ft. lot, one of the largest in the neighborhood. This 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618439
  2. Provided by Suzanne Moore Real Estate
  3. Contact Suzanne M Moore
  4. (305) 797-0699
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Staples Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,300,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

2211 Staples Avenue More Like This

Renovated Midtown retreat offering exceptional flexibility, thoughtful updates, and the ideal layout for modern island living. Elevated and designed for comfortable one level living, this 4 bedroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618756
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC Southernmost Branch
  3. Contact Krystal Thomas
  4. (305) 394-4073
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 19th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,410,000.00 ($875.78 / sqft )

1507 19th Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Newtown neighborhood of Key West. This property offers the perfect balance of indoor comfort and outdoor island liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618947
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Marlene Alvarez
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Jade Drive, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$1,499,000.00 ($758.22 / sqft )

9 Jade Drive More Like This

WATERFRONT GEM. Located on Big Coppitt, this location is only five miles from Key West and all destination resort amenities, restaurants, and the downtown Historic District . Adjoined by 130' frontag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619317
  2. Provided by R.W.A. Realty Inc
  3. Contact Mark J MacLaughlin
  4. (305) 797-1066
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Olivia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,399,000.00 ($775.50 / sqft )

846 Olivia Street More Like This

Historic Old Town Key West home offering character, a prime location, and strong potential for a buyer looking to add value. Originally built in 1908 and positioned on a desirable corner lot, this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619554
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Tommy Mack
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Reynolds Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,444,000.00 ($748.96 / sqft )

1421 Reynolds Street More Like This

1421 Reynolds is a beautifully renovated mid century modern home located 3 blocks from Higgs Beach, one of Key West's best beaches and the perfect spot to watch the sunset. You will see the ocean from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619646
  2. Provided by Royal Palms Realty (KW)
  3. Contact Scott P Forman
  4. (305) 923-9884
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 5th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,475,000.00 ($659.66 / sqft )

1230 5th Street More Like This

Centrally located to everything Key West has to offer, and tucked behind a concrete privacy wall on a lush, tropical corner lot, this Midtown Key West property makes a statement the moment you step th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619730
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Madeleine Young
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin