Active
Property Photos
1427 Washington Street
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 1427 Washington Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,525,000

Address: 1427 Washington Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Located in a charming midtown neighborhood sits this beautifully renovated 4BD/2.5BA Key West home with just over 2,000sf of living space. Upon entering the home you will find a first floor bedroom or office, half bathroom and an all new kitchen with new stainless appliances, countertops, custom built in cabinetry and all new lightning. The open living room is surrounded by French doors that allow for tons of natural light & open to your private tropical oasis and a newly resurfaced heated pool, great for lounging by or entertaining family & friends. Located on the second floor you will find the primary bedroom w/ ensuite bathroom and walk in closet along with a balcony that's perfect for enjoying morning coffee. Two more additional guest bedrooms and a guest bathroom can also be found on the second floor. Further updates include all new pool equipment, interior & exterior paint, a new HVAC system, on demand hot water heater, new tile floors, baseboards & lightning. Just a short bike ride to Key West fine restaurants, beaches, galleries, museums & world famous Duval Street, this neighborhood stunner is one not to be missed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617879 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1427 Washington Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,525,000
  • Price sqft: $1,231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2051
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 134
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.785238
  • Construction: Combo Construction
  • Exterior Features: Privacy Wall/Fence, Storage, Sprinkler System
  • Floor: Tile, Wood
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Covered Parking, Off Street Parking
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: French Doors, Aluminum Windows
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8924615
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: KW TROPICAL BLDG AND INVESTMENT CO SUB PT LOT 8 SQR 6 TR 19 PB1-34 OR1171-1048 OR1398-830 OR1517-166 OR1556-437 OR1723-8
  • Mile Marker: 2.00
  • Parcel Num: 00041600-000100
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: SF - Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 27 Evergreen Avenue, Key Haven, FL 33040
$2,825,000.00 ($935.74 / sqft )

27 Evergreen Avenue More Like This

This one checks off all of the boxes. Canal front residence in the desirable community of Key Haven offers the ideal blend of space, privacy, and proximity to Key West. The 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615993
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Maria Wilson
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Ashe Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,859,000.00 ($1,250.66 / sqft )

814 Ashe Street More Like This

Built in 2008, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home perfectly blends the timeless character of classic Key West architecture with the comfort and convenience of modern construction. Ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616807
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 Margaret Street 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,799,000.00 ($1,160.45 / sqft )

1223 Margaret Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS Old Town Key West Luxury EXCELLENT VACATION RENTAL! Large 3 Story Single Family Home with Pool, Guest Cottage & Off Street Parking! Sleeps 10 people! Escape to paradise in this exquisite 2412

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617658
  3. Contact Stacey Nash Pillari
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Johnson Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,290,000.00 ($967.88 / sqft )

1519 Johnson Street More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern elegance and island charm in this updated 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom Key West retreat. Just blocks from the beach and moments from the vibrant energy of Duval Street, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618005
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Lisa Frins P.A.
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Seminary Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,595,000.00 ($851.10 / sqft )

1006 Seminary Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS offering possible Seller Financing....Reduced again! NEW PRICE: This exceptional turnkey three bedroom, three bath and one half bath residence is located in the prestigious Casa Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618255
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Elizabeth E Chamberlain
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Riviera Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,549,000.00 ($1,032.40 / sqft )

2924 Riviera Drive More Like This

Must See! Meticulously renovated house on the Riviera Canal. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths & 2 half baths, plus separate pool / canal side cottage. Open & airy living room and kitchen give you spe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618952
  3. Contact Walt Lee
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Von Phister Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,995,000.00 ($1,090.68 / sqft )

1126 Von Phister Street More Like This

Beautiful. Historic. Designed for Entertaining.Step through the front door of this stunning two story historic home and you're immediately welcomed by soaring ceilings, an expansive open concept livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619567
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Jody Clark
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 South Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,895,000.00 ($899.07 / sqft )

1320 South Street More Like This

Built in 2008, this expansive 3,220 sq ft residence sits on a nearly 5,000 sq ft lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Centrally situated, you're just moments from beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619665
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties (KW)
  3. Contact Daniel E Skahen
  4. (305) 294-3040
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin