Active
Property Photos
1163 De Lussan Lane
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 1163 De Lussan Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650,000

Address: 1163 De Lussan Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042

Description

Are you dreaming of your own personal paradise? Look no further than this stunning property in the highly sought after Cutthroat Harbor Estates. With features that check off every box on your list, this home is truly a gem. Enjoy the luxury of CBS construction and a spacious 9000 sq. ft. lot. The 65' dock has been newly resurfaced with composite decking and comes equipped with a 10k lb boat lift and Jet ski dock. Take a dip in the heated pool with a saltwater filtration system and relax under the 10 x 16' thatched tiki hut overlooking the canal. Enjoy evenings by the firepit on the beach area or rinse off in the outdoor shower with hot/cold water. Take in the stunning sunset views from the 35' high observation deck while sipping on a drink during happy hour. You'll love the beautiful landscape, including a Zen garden, and the convenience of a circular drive with pavers and plenty of parking space under the house. Other features include a new metal roof (2017), glass outside elevator, and a large storage room. With easy access to world class fishing and diving, this property won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618057 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1163 De Lussan Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,650,000
  • Price sqft: $1,228
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.48006
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Bar, Storage, Privacy Wall/Fence, Outdoor Shower, Fencing, Chickee Hut
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck, Patio, Roof Top Deck
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Vehicle Storage: Trailer Storage, Covered Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Fiberglass, Salt Water
  • Water View: Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Gf Interior Features: Programmable Thermst
  • Handicap Access: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter
  • Windowsdoors: Single Hung Windows, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Alternate Key Num: 1237345
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Ice Machine, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Dock Length: 65
  • Dockage Dock: Composite
  • Dockage: Boat Lift, Other Dockage
  • Flood Zone: VE
  • Furnished: Furnished, Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets, Window Treatments, Storage, Smoke Alarms, Sky Light(s), Security System, Elevator, Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: BK 11 LT 4 AND S 1/2 LT 5 CUTTHROAT HARBOR ESTATES FIRST ADDN PB5-60 CUDJOE KEY OR372-618 OR728-751/52 OR763-1120 OR1172
  • Mile Marker: 23.00
  • Parcel Num: 00185360-000000
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: Yes
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28573 Le Grand Road, Little Torch, FL 33042
$1,899,000.00 ($950.45 / sqft )

28573 Le Grand Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2,000 sq ft concrete fortress was designed and built by the current owner and sprawls over 3 waterfront lots boasting 325' of canal frontage. Enjoy fantastic fishing and diving just minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614486
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1151 Sugarloaf Boulevard, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,599,000.00 ($745.80 / sqft )

1151 Sugarloaf Boulevard More Like This

Truly unique and private estate property on the desired Sugarloaf Blvd. in Sugarloaf Shores. Ground level CBS house sits on 2 waterfront lots. Totaling over 1.3 acres of land and approx. 400 ft. of ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: 615394
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Wendy L Zintsmaster
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Peg Leg Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,490,000.00 ($697.57 / sqft )

142 Peg Leg Lane More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Perched on concrete stilts with sweeping views, this newer 4 bedroom, 3 bath luxury home offers the perfect blend of island elegance and modern comfort. Two spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615839
  2. Provided by Amerifirst Realty
  3. Contact Alex Perez
  4. (305) 595-8616
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25368 2nd Street, Summerland, FL 33042
$1,495,000.00 ($1,073.99 / sqft )

25368 2nd Street More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of character, durability, and Keys style at this quintessential cottage on the oceanside of Summerland Key. This thoughtfully crafted home welcomes you with the warmth of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616673
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Ally Kelley
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Lagoon Drive, Summerland, FL 33042
$1,950,000.00 ($1,085.14 / sqft )

860 Lagoon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stately concrete home has all the best of everything on one of the best boating areas in the Lower KeysThis home is being offered completely furnished with electronics & most of the artwork, All

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616756
  2. Provided by Action Keys Realty of the Lower FL Keys LLC
  3. Contact Cheryl Moses
  4. (305) 304-7680
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1481 Sugarloaf Boulevard, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,710,000.00 ($656.43 / sqft )

1481 Sugarloaf Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this spacious canal front retreat set on an oversized half acre lot with endless potential. This four bedroom, 2,605 sq ft home offers a rare combination of water access, outdoor living, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617353
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Jenna Stauffer
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16640 Cypress Road, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,595,000.00 ($904.20 / sqft )

16640 Cypress Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARE Solar Powered Waterfront Tropical Gem with TESLA Solar Storage Banks on Prestigious Sugarloaf Key! A rare opportunity to own a fully solar powered waterfront residence featuring 26 solar panels a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617675
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida Keys
  3. Contact Lisa Swanson
  4. (305) 916-1105
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21250 Conch Drive, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,499,000.00 ($994.03 / sqft )

21250 Conch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a serene escape nestled in the heart of the Lower Florida Keys. Located in Cudjoe Cove, a boutique gated community of just nine homes, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath conch cottage offers unbeatable v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618382
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22865 Redfish Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,575,000.00 ($944.81 / sqft )

22865 Redfish Lane More Like This

The Best Boating Access in the Lower Keys, hands down!!! The 'Island Life' awaits you in this stunning well thought out custom designed canal front property. This solid CBS home, nestled in lush trop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618413
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Lower Keys (KW)
  3. Contact Anneliese Dietrick
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27385 Saint Lucie Lane, Ramrod, FL 33042
$1,900,000.00 ($967.41 / sqft )

27385 Saint Lucie Lane More Like This

Tropical Keys Oasis Waterfront Luxury LivingCome experience this one of a kind tropical oasis that feels like living at a Keys resort. Surrounded by lush landscaping, vibrant grass is the backdrop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618488
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida LLC
  3. Contact Amedeo Belmonte
  4. (561) 576-7085
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin