Active
Property Photos
264 Mars Lane
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 264 Mars Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

Address: 264 Mars Lane, Geiger, FL 33040

Description

Used as a weekend get away from the mainland, the seller has regularly maintained the mobile home for her use. The canal allows for kayaking, & swimming all 10 minutes from Key West. Decking, porch, hurricane panels, central AC easy care yard as well as furnishing which are negotiable minus personal items. No HOA fee. Restaurant, gas stations, convenience stores in near vicinity.Property has a ROGO Exemption letter from Monroe County Planning Dept. and can be replaced.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618277 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 264 Mars Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $563
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Plugged Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.654959
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Porchbalcony: Deck
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1186988
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: BK 4 LT 30 GEIGER MOBILE HOMES GEIGER KEY PB-5-77 OR522-131 OR539-172 OR1004-1619 OR1817-2366 OR3328-1379 OR3331-591
  • Mile Marker: 9.00
  • Parcel Num: 00145630-000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Beach Drive, Saddle Bunch, FL 33040
$425,000.00 ($923.91 / sqft )

6 Beach Drive More Like This

Rare DOUBLE LOT on OPEN WATER with BOATING ACCESS and ROGO EXEMPT LETTER IN HAND!! This lot can be cleared providing huge wide water sunset views and the ability to add dockage with shallow boating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616216
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Lower Keys (KW)
  3. Contact Anneliese Dietrick
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Mars Lane, Geiger, FL 33040
$420,000.00 ($320.61 / sqft )

256 Mars Lane More Like This

Unlock the potential of this waterfront property just half a mile from the iconic Geiger Key Marina and Restaurant. Nestled on a generous 5,190 sq ft lot, this 1,310 sq ft mobile home offers direct ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616486
  2. Provided by Sunshine State Realty Services
  3. Contact Monique Thiel, PA
  4. (305) 797-4324
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 D 10th Avenue, Stock Island, FL 33040
$477,000.00 ($516.23 / sqft )

25 D 10th Avenue More Like This

Island Life is calling. CORNER LOT with over 120 ft of street frontage, 1987 single wide trailer has 3 bedroom/2 full baths, laundry area with den & kitchen. Split open floor plan affords privacy for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617533
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Walt Lee
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Boca Chica Road 132, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$485,000.00 ($606.25 / sqft )

55 Boca Chica Road 132 More Like This

WATERFRONT & SUNSHINE!A rare opportunity with 50 feet of dockage this waterfront mobile home is your perfect entry into the laid back Keys lifestyle. Whether you're dreaming of a full time coastal es

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617562
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Donna Pezzi
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Ed Swift Road, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$447,000.00 ($552.53 / sqft )

6 Ed Swift Road More Like This

This gem checks all the right boxes. 1. Meticulously renovated 2. Affordable 3. Seller financing (must qualify) 4. Valuable ROGO EXEMPT letter. A completely updated residence offering a perfect combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618075
  2. Provided by Regional Trust Corporation
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. (561) 218-6558
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38, Stock Island, FL 33040
$465,000.00 ($440.34 / sqft )

6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38 More Like This

Located in the Harbour Shores Community, A waterfront Condo association right outside of Key West, you'll experience the tranquility of island living with easy access to Duval Street, local marinas, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618749
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Barbara B Crespo
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Riviera Drive, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$475,000.00 ($733.03 / sqft )

3 Riviera Drive More Like This

Discover laid back island living in this canal front, two bedroom home located in Big Coppitt Key, just minutes to Key West. Positioned on a wide canal this property is a boaters dream, complete with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619500
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Emily Lombard
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin