Active
Property Photos
256 Mars Lane
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 256 Mars Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 256 Mars Lane, Geiger, FL 33040

Description

Unlock the potential of this waterfront property just half a mile from the iconic Geiger Key Marina and Restaurant. Nestled on a generous 5,190 sq ft lot, this 1,310 sq ft mobile home offers direct canal access with a sturdy concrete seawall ideal for swimming, fishing, kayaking, or simply soaking in the coastal lifestyle.The home is ready for renovations and personal touches. Whether you're envisioning a tropical retreat, a weekend getaway, or a savvy investment, the possibilities are endless.Enjoy the laid back FL Keys vibe with nearby dining, fishing, and outdoor adventures at your fingertips.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 616486 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 256 Mars Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.654954
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: Canal View
Utilities
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1187020
  • Appliances: No Appliances
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: BK 4 LT 34 GEIGER MOBILE HOMES PB5-77 OR428-570/71 OR694-10 787-394 OR808-307 OR975-382/83F/J OR1027-741 OR1451-1597/98
  • Mile Marker: 9.00
  • Parcel Num: 00145670-000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6800 Maloney Avenue 20, Stock Island, FL 33040
$499,000.00 ($774.85 / sqft )

6800 Maloney Avenue 20 More Like This

This 2 bedroom one bath manufacture home, is located in Harbour Shores a well run condominium association park with very reasonable fees of $200 a month. This home sits on one of the bigger lots with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Beach Drive, Saddle Bunch, FL 33040
$425,000.00 ($923.91 / sqft )

6 Beach Drive More Like This

Rare DOUBLE LOT on OPEN WATER with BOATING ACCESS and ROGO EXEMPT LETTER IN HAND!! This lot can be cleared providing huge wide water sunset views and the ability to add dockage with shallow boating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616216
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Lower Keys (KW)
  3. Contact Anneliese Dietrick
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for G34 Miriam Street, Stock Island, FL 33040
$499,000.00 ($831.67 / sqft )

G34 Miriam Street More Like This

Great Opportunity! Suitable as a primary residence, extended family, or potential rental opportunity. Quickly appreciating neighborhood and it's just a quick bicycle ride or drive to all Stock Island

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617514
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Roger Cousineau
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 D 10th Avenue, Stock Island, FL 33040
$477,000.00 ($516.23 / sqft )

25 D 10th Avenue More Like This

Island Life is calling. CORNER LOT with over 120 ft of street frontage, 1987 single wide trailer has 3 bedroom/2 full baths, laundry area with den & kitchen. Split open floor plan affords privacy for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617533
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Walt Lee
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Boca Chica Road 132, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$485,000.00 ($606.25 / sqft )

55 Boca Chica Road 132 More Like This

WATERFRONT & SUNSHINE!A rare opportunity with 50 feet of dockage this waterfront mobile home is your perfect entry into the laid back Keys lifestyle. Whether you're dreaming of a full time coastal es

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617562
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Donna Pezzi
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Ed Swift Road, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$447,000.00 ($552.53 / sqft )

6 Ed Swift Road More Like This

This gem checks all the right boxes. 1. Meticulously renovated 2. Affordable 3. Seller financing (must qualify) 4. Valuable ROGO EXEMPT letter. A completely updated residence offering a perfect combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618075
  2. Provided by Regional Trust Corporation
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. (561) 218-6558
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Mars Lane, Geiger, FL 33040
$410,000.00 ($563.19 / sqft )

264 Mars Lane More Like This

Used as a weekend get away from the mainland, the seller has regularly maintained the mobile home for her use. The canal allows for kayaking, & swimming all 10 minutes from Key West. Decking, porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618277
  2. Provided by Beach Club Brokers (KW)
  3. Contact Darlene L Thomas
  4. (305) 294-8433
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38, Stock Island, FL 33040
$465,000.00 ($440.34 / sqft )

6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38 More Like This

Located in the Harbour Shores Community, A waterfront Condo association right outside of Key West, you'll experience the tranquility of island living with easy access to Duval Street, local marinas, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618749
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Barbara B Crespo
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Riviera Drive, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$475,000.00 ($733.03 / sqft )

3 Riviera Drive More Like This

Discover laid back island living in this canal front, two bedroom home located in Big Coppitt Key, just minutes to Key West. Positioned on a wide canal this property is a boaters dream, complete with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619500
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Emily Lombard
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Sirius Lane, Geiger, FL 33040
$495,000.00 ($736.61 / sqft )

84 Sirius Lane More Like This

Come discover one of the last hidden pockets of true Old Florida Keys charm where life slows down, the ocean breeze takes over, and the spirit of classic Key West living is still very much alive.Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619674
  2. Provided by Island Group Realty (KW)
  3. Contact Margarita Villoch
  4. (305) 295-7110
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin