Active
Property Photos
2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Enjoy relaxed island living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Key West by the Sea, directly across from Smathers Beach. This bright and comfortable residence offers an open living and dining area, a private balcony with tropical surroundings, and a thoughtful layout ideal for everyday living or hosting guests. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including two swimming pools, tennis courts, a clubhouse, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, and all the attractions of Old Town Key West, this condo is perfect as a primary residence, second home, or island getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618386 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 304c
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $695
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1221
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.771044
  • Construction: Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Tree(s), Tennis Court(s), Gazebo
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Concrete, Salt Water
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Kw Neighborhood: New Town
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: YES
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Water Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors, Sliding Glass Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Beach, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 900.32
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Security, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Exterminating
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1067547
  • Appliances: Washer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 304-C CORAL BAY GARDENS OF KEY WEST BY THE SEA A CONDO OR631-88 OR713-28 OR993-462 OR1375-1037 OR1375-1039 OR1501-1
  • Mile Marker: 3.00
  • Parcel Num: 00065143-005400
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: 304C
  • Zoning: MDR-C - Coastal Medium Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 213, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$899,000.00 ($662.49 / sqft )

3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate fusion of luxury and part time usage with this transient licensed, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Key West. Perfectly suited for vacation rentals, it offers the flexibility of a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612214
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact The Spottswood Team
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$999,000.00 ($629.89 / sqft )

3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unparalleled flexibility and luxury with this transient licensed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo, an exceptional opportunity for a personal coastal escape or a versatile vacation rental. Fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612215
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact The Spottswood Team
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 415, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$819,000.00 ($603.54 / sqft )

3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of island sophistication with these beautifully appointed courtyard residences at the sought after Beachside Condominiums in Key West. With two TRANSIENT RENTAL LICENSES, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614601
  2. Provided by Realty Executives Florida Keys Old Town
  3. Contact Michelle Blades
  4. (305) 394-4750
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 104n, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$875,000.00 ($744.05 / sqft )

1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 104n Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest 2 Bedroom Condo at La Brisa ! Wake up to ocean breezes in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located just steps from Smathers beach. Situated directl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615473
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Terrance Sullivan
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Truman Avenue 5, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$995,000.00 ($789.06 / sqft )

1209 Truman Avenue 5 More Like This

This is the one! Perfectly laid out two (2) bedroom and two (2) bathroom condo, with a den/office that could be an extra bedroom, in The Heart of Old Town Key West, with off street parking.This amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616479
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Louisa Street 3, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$845,000.00 ($1,186.80 / sqft )

508 Louisa Street 3 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Key West! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located just steps from Duval Street offers an incredible opportunity. Currently utilized as an income producin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617669
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Paul Brooks
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 406a, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$995,000.00 ($1,015.31 / sqft )

2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 406a More Like This

Spectacular sunrise ocean views from this beautifully renovated Key West By The Sea condo on Smathers Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence feels like new construction, featuring a fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617688
  2. Provided by Island Life Realty Experts
  3. Contact Moe Smyth
  4. (305) 766-0585
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 218b, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$990,000.00 ($673.93 / sqft )

1800 Atlantic Boulevard 218b More Like This

Welcome to 1800 Atlantic where winter feels like a vacation. This sought after oceanfront condominium community offers the rare luxury of a private sandy beach right on the Atlantic, paired with th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617730
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Donna Pezzi
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$899,000.00 ($683.13 / sqft )

1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a More Like This

Discover coastal living at 1800 Atlantic with a spacious two bedroom, two bath residence offering an open layout and peaceful ocean views from its private balcony. This well cared for home has been lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617825
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Destination
  3. Contact Stacy Stahl
  4. (305) 293-8881
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Eaton Street 1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$820,000.00 ($1,108.11 / sqft )

817 Eaton Street 1 More Like This

Old Town Condo Near Duval:Bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Historic Old Town Key West. Featuring high ceilings and an open floor plan, this residence is filled with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618001
  2. Provided by Robert Slack LLC
  3. Contact Letisia Powell
  4. (352) 363-6982
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin