Active
Property Photos
27001 Overseas Highway
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 27001 Overseas Highway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

Address: 27001 Overseas Highway, Ramrod, FL 33042

Description

Prime Lower Keys Commercial Property for sale on Ramrod Key. 3 Lots total 28,132 sf. or .65 acres with nearly 189' of frontage on Overseas Hwy aka Jimmy Buffett Memorial Hwy.!! Excellent visibility from the highway going both North and Southbound. This is a Corner lot at Coral Ave and Overseas Hwy with additional rear access off Old State Rd. 4A. Three sides with roads give this property ample room for ingress and egress for cars, large trucks and big equipment. Many commercial uses allowed with favorable SC Suburban Commercial zoning. Perfect for Contractor or many retail uses possible including Marine/Boat/Trailer/RV or Boat dealer, Convenience store, or historically used for a Landscaping business. Lot is completely fenced and many parking spaces within and around the property. There is a shallow water well on the property that can be used for irrigation. On site is an existing 1,434 sf. CBS building. It can be a demo and completely redeveloped or exisitng building could used for offices and possible residential. Historically a homesteaded property, the ROGO currently not recognized by the County but a determination pending. Plus there is a nicely built Tiki Hut, a storage building with half bath for customers, potting shed and another utility building. There is a limited supply of SC zoned commercial lots in the Lower Keys.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618610 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 27001 Overseas Highway
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $1,013
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1234
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.411734
  • Construction: CBS, Other
  • Floor: Other
  • Roof: Other Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Guest Parking, Trailer Storage, Off Street Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer, Well
  • Windowsdoors: Other Windows/Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1270709
  • Appliances Other: YES
  • Appliances: More Appliances
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: Bk 3 Lts 9, 10 & 11 Ramrod Shores Pb4-6 Ramrod Key Or359-325 Or359-327 Or414-932 Or623-106 Or817-486D/C Or910-2122 Or118
  • Mile Marker: 27.00
  • Parcel Num: 00207400000000
  • Shutters: Other
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: SC - Sub Urban Commercial District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 823 Indies Road, Ramrod, FL 33042
$1,399,000.00 ($925.27 / sqft )

823 Indies Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous sunset views over the salt ponds at this concrete 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Breezeswept Beach Estates. Located towards the end of a very quiet street this home offers a lot of privacy with b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615448
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Peg Leg Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,490,000.00 ($697.57 / sqft )

142 Peg Leg Lane More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Perched on concrete stilts with sweeping views, this newer 4 bedroom, 3 bath luxury home offers the perfect blend of island elegance and modern comfort. Two spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615839
  2. Provided by Amerifirst Realty
  3. Contact Alex Perez
  4. (305) 595-8616
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22737 Blackbeard Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,145,000.00 ($908.73 / sqft )

22737 Blackbeard Lane More Like This

Welcome home to your coastal oasis! This stunning brand new elevated home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, with an open concept living room and kitchen plus a covered 10x30 porch. Additional fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616428
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Terry L Garcia
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28560 Doubloon Road, Little Torch, FL 33042
$1,325,000.00 ($728.02 / sqft )

28560 Doubloon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy indoor outdoor living with multiple inviting porches and excellent, oceanside boat access to the Atlantic and back country. Features include a gated entry to covered parking, garage, fenced back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617537
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Lower Keys (KW)
  3. Contact Patti Nickless
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16941 Driftwood Lane, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,389,000.00 ($817.06 / sqft )

16941 Driftwood Lane More Like This

There are homes that check boxes, and then there are homes that speak to you the moment you step inside. This custom, meticulously crafted 3BR/3BA, 1,700 sq ft CBS masterpiece in the heart of Sugarloa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617678
  2. Provided by Taylor & Assoc. RE, Inc.
  3. Contact Colbert A Taylor
  4. (305) 509-9928
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Drost Drive, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,399,000.00 ($1,031.71 / sqft )

51 Drost Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally built as the developer of Cudjoe Gardens personal residence, this exceptional Mid Century Modern waterfront Turn Key home captures the effortless glamour of Palm Springs design blended with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617709
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27426 Martinique Lane, Ramrod, FL 33042
$1,125,000.00 ($799.01 / sqft )

27426 Martinique Lane More Like This

Oceanside canal front opportunity in Ramrod Key. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a pool is ideally located near Looe Key Reef and Picnic Island, and is just a 10 minute walk to the local watering hol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617910
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Kasey Fey
  4. (305) 735-4962
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Caribbean Drive, Summerland, FL 33042
$1,150,000.00 ($744.82 / sqft )

715 Caribbean Drive More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida Keys lifestyle at 715 Caribbean Drive East in Summerland Key. Located in a desirable boating and aviation community, this property offers rare access to a private neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618268
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
  3. Contact Christina Noel Davis
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21250 Conch Drive, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,499,000.00 ($994.03 / sqft )

21250 Conch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a serene escape nestled in the heart of the Lower Florida Keys. Located in Cudjoe Cove, a boutique gated community of just nine homes, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath conch cottage offers unbeatable v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618382
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27414 Guadaloupe Lane, Ramrod, FL 33042
$1,299,000.00 ($870.64 / sqft )

27414 Guadaloupe Lane More Like This

Pride of ownership makes this house a home buyer's dream. This 3 bed, 2 bath, 1492sf home sits on an oversized fully fenced lot with beautiful landscaping, 14x32 heated, saltwater pool, large screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618854
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC
  3. Contact Pamela A Stangler
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin