Active
Property Photos
3675 Seaside Drive 342
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 3675 Seaside Drive 342
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $635,000

Address: 3675 Seaside Drive 342, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Welcome to your private slice of paradise at 3675 Seaside Dr Unit 342 a desirable end unit offering added privacy, extra natural light, and a peaceful coastal setting. Thoughtfully designed, this bright and airy residence features open living spaces perfect for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining.The well appointed kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings or relaxed evenings at home. Spacious bedrooms provide tranquil retreats, while generous storage ensures practical island living.Step onto your private balcony to enjoy ocean breezes and a pee a boo view of the ocean. Just beyond your door, the beautifully maintained grounds reflect the pride of ownership throughout the community. The amenity pool has just completed a full renovation, offering a fresh, resort style setting to unwind and soak up the Florida sunshine.With the added benefit of end unit positioning, updated community amenities, and a well kept property environment, Unit 342 delivers the ideal blend of comfort, privacy, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618834 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 3675 Seaside Drive 342
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $823
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: Salt Ponds
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 772
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.75276
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Storage
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Other Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Guest Parking, Covered Parking, Off Street Parking
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter, Cable Available, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Tennis Courts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 690.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Bldg Exterior Mnt, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: Parking
  • Alternate Key Num: 8962515
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Contingent: None
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Built-in Cabinets, Bar, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Smoke Alarms, Elevator, Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: Unit 75302 Saltponds A Condominium Or1633-152 Or1857-812 Or1967-133 Or2475-2282 Or2518-1134 Or2910-2304 Or3300-1552
  • Mile Marker: 3.00
  • Parcel Num: 00066180075302
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Shutters: Accordion, Bahama
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: 342
  • Zoning: HDR - High Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 632, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$749,000.00 ($551.95 / sqft )

3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 632 More Like This

Experience Ultimate Elegance at Key West's Marriott Beachside Resort. This offering includes two luxurious, fully furnished units a Signature King Room and a Resort View Suite each designed to deliv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612515
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Tommy Mack
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Catherine Street 202, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$579,000.00 ($855.24 / sqft )

1124 Catherine Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and well maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in one of Key West's most desirable neighborhoods. Just a straight shot down the road to White Street Pier, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 677 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615249
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact The Spottswood Team
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S303, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$599,000.00 ($560.34 / sqft )

3930 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S303 More Like This

Looking for a move in condo in Key West that's high and dry, close to the airport and on the quiet side of the island? Want to wake up to the sunrise and nice sea breezes while enjoying a cup of coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616633
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Edward Salazar
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Margaret Street 202, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($1,009.33 / sqft )

409 Margaret Street 202 More Like This

Close to the Historic Seaport, restaurants, art galleries, and more!. Recently renovated, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo has high impact windows and door, washer/ dryer, tankless hot water heater, new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617433
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Elaine S Coyle
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Olivia Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$665,000.00 ($1,090.16 / sqft )

1402 Olivia Street 2 More Like This

Discover your ideal pied a terre in the heart of Key West! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment on Olivia Street offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring two balconies, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617831
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Paul Brooks
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 William Street 3, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$749,000.00 ($615.95 / sqft )

1207 William Street 3 Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a layout you simply don't see often in Key West. Each LARGE bedroom has its own en suite bath, giving everyone their own private space. What

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617964
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Bixby
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Newton Street 1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$699,000.00 ($1,637.00 / sqft )

1203 Newton Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture perfect condo located in 1 of 2 historic buildings totaling 8 units with a generous sized shared pool and lounging area. This setup is ideal for 1 2 people looking for a low maintenance island

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618077
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Wendy L Zintsmaster
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Pearl Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$575,000.00 ($1,053.11 / sqft )

815 Pearl Street 2 More Like This

Quaint Key West Condominium Discover 815 Pearl Street Unit 2, a charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in the heart of Old Town. Light fills the open concept living area, which flows seamlessly to a l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618227
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Destination
  3. Contact Matthew Russell Carlson
  4. (305) 293-8881
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 South Street 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$629,000.00 ($982.81 / sqft )

816 South Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom Southpark Condominium located in the prestigious Casa Marina neighborhood. Known for its tranquil atmosphere and prime location, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618267
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Ted Stewart
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 204a, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$625,000.00 ($828.91 / sqft )

2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct ocean views from this second floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the desirable 'A' building at Key West by the Sea. This bright and airy condo designed to capt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618286
  2. Provided by Key West Vacation Properties & Realty, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Jaime M Caballero
  4. (305) 296-6667
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin