Active
Property Photos
16 Bamboo
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 16 Bamboo
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595,000

Address: 16 Bamboo , Key Haven, FL 33040

Description

Pristine canal front living on KEY HAVEN with a 55 foot concrete seawall on spectacular Bamboo Terrace. WATERFRONT. TURN KEY and BEAUTIFUL. This ''needs nothing'', fully furnished home sits tucked away on a dead end cul de sac. Tropical oasis with no cut through traffic on an over 6000 sf lot. TWO BOAT LIFTS. Custom, brick paved front and back yard, river rock and beautiful palms create a serene oasis along with the joy and ease of low maintenance landscaping. Off street, covered parking, trailer storage, fully fenced yard with sliding driveway gate. Air conditioned work shop/ laundry room and storage galore. Meticulous interior with newer, gorgeous furnishings. Custom kitchen with solid cherry wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and quartz counters. Large dining room and HUGE living room all open. Spacious primary en suite with walk in closet and two generous guest rooms, both with double closets and a shared full bath. All closets are cedar lined. Updated bathrooms, fresh paint throughout home, ceiling fans, and custom plantation shutters line the inside of all windows and sliders. New AC system in 2021, metal roof was replaced in 2013 and all windows and doors have hurricane rated panels for storm protection.Sunsets are lovely and peaceful from your backyard. The water and lush vegetation sparkle with hues of gold and pastel. Covered patio off the primary suite, cheekie hut with grill, multiple areas outside to lounge, sunbathe and dine. SIde yard with low maintenance turf, great for pets. Paddle boards and kayaks convey with the sale, along with 4 e bikes!! Quick zip to deep, open water from your seawall (see map in photos).Excellent opportunity to enter into the exclusive Key Haven market. Deep water boating from your backyard and only minutes to shopping and the world renowned activities and vibrance of downtown Key West.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619146 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 16 Bamboo
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,595,000
  • Price sqft: $981
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1626
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.735107
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Chickee Hut, Storage, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Fencing
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Appraisal
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Trailer Storage, Off Street Parking, Open Parking
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Double Hung Windows
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: None
  • Alternate Key Num: 1170291
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Ice Machine, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage: Davits, Boat Lift
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Security System, Quartz Countertops, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Smoke Alarms
  • Legal Description: BK 2 LT 8 KEY HAVEN FIFTH ADDN RACCOON KEY PB5-10 OR313-322 OR398-668 OR561-221 OR598-382 OR599-563 OR745-471 OR869-1550
  • Mile Marker: 5.00
  • Parcel Num: 00136060-000000
  • Shutters: Panel
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Single Family
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 408 William Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,800,000.00 ($926.40 / sqft )

408 William Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Blending timeless character and modern comfort this home is nestled on one of Old Town's most coveted streets. Come discover this captivating home steeped in rich history. The kitchen has been thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615870
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Terri Spottswood
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Washington Street 102, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,750,000.00 ($974.39 / sqft )

809 Washington Street 102 More Like This

Experience the best of Key West living at 809 Washington Street #102, located in the exclusive Casa Marina neighborhood. This exquisite 3 story townhome offers a 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence (sleeps

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616910
  2. Provided by Vested Palm Real Estate and Home Services
  3. Contact Bernice Schafer
  4. (305) 509-0469
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Atlantic Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,895,000.00 ($1,133.37 / sqft )

1310 Atlantic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ALERT''A turnkey retreat designed for comfort, connection, and carefree living just minutes from the beach.''Newly incorporated artwork, furniture and freshly painted!Discover serenity in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617622
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Elizabeth E Chamberlain
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Evergreen Court, Key Haven, FL 33040
$1,775,000.00 ($871.81 / sqft )

4 Evergreen Court More Like This

Price Reduction $175k below current appraisal. Seller Financing is possible with 20% down 7 years, interest only @ 5.5%.This beautiful home is ELEVATED above flood, has 4 bedrooms, 3 Baths and is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617927
  2. Provided by Location 3 Real Estate of KW Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Deborah S Batty
  4. (305) 294-3225
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Eagle Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,689,000.00 ($618.00 / sqft )

3700 Eagle Avenue More Like This

Set on the highly desirable upper end of Eagle Avenue, this four bedroom, three bath home blends timeless charm with a breezy indoor outdoor lifestyle. Arched doorways, plantation shutters, and warm w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618064
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Jenna Stauffer
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Rose Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,785,000.00 ($923.91 / sqft )

1505 Rose Street More Like This

Welcome to 1505 Rose Street in Key West, Florida!This legal duplex is perfect feels just like a single family home with a nice guest house, but can easily be rented out to two different tenants if

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618224
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Bamboo Terrace, Key Haven, FL 33040
$1,800,000.00 ($871.25 / sqft )

12 Bamboo Terrace More Like This

Nestled along a peaceful canal in the highly desirable Key Haven neighborhood, just minutes from Key West, this beautifully updated waterfront home offers the perfect blend of island tranquility and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618260
  2. Provided by Buy The Keys
  3. Contact Richard Haskins
  4. (305) 916-9020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 16th Terrace, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,575,000.00 ($768.29 / sqft )

3405 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Turn key Retreat on one of New Town's Largest Lots:Welcome to a rare opportunity in New Town set on an oversized 14,000+ sq.ft. lot, one of the largest in the neighborhood. This 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618439
  2. Provided by Suzanne Moore Real Estate
  3. Contact Suzanne M Moore
  4. (305) 797-0699
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Pine Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,899,000.00 ($1,106.00 / sqft )

1513 Pine Street More Like This

Located on a corner lot in the highly sought after Meadows neighborhood, this beautifully crafted Key West home offers exceptional design, privacy, and outdoor living. Built new in 2008 with top of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618826
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Jennifer M Newman
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Jade Drive, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$1,499,000.00 ($758.22 / sqft )

9 Jade Drive More Like This

WATERFRONT GEM. Located on Big Coppitt, this location is only five miles from Key West and all destination resort amenities, restaurants, and the downtown Historic District . Adjoined by 130' frontag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619317
  2. Provided by R.W.A. Realty Inc
  3. Contact Mark J MacLaughlin
  4. (305) 797-1066
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin