Active
Property Photos
11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 11600 1st Avenue Gulf  30
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

Address: 11600 1st Avenue Gulf 30, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

TURNKEY Indigo Reef Villa! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is a boaters dream and income earning gem. The highly desired, gated community offers resort like amenities for homeowners and guests. Located near the heart of Marathon and peacefully tucked away on 10+ acres along the water's edge, the convenient location, boating access, and weekly transient license attracts vacation goers for strong rental returns. The community features a heated pool with comfortable lounge chairs, ice machine, kayak storage, gym, plus owner storage in the temperature controlled HOA building perfect for bikes and fishing gear. Villa 30 stands out among the rest, offering breathtaking sunset views and close proximity to the gym, storage, overflow parking, plus the deeded boat slip is just steps from the back door. Inside, you'll find a spacious open concept kitchen, dining, and living room. Throw open the French doors to expand your entertaining space further and unwind in the shade of the covered porch, overlooking manicured grounds and open water. Upstairs, you'll find a well thought design with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and laundry. Each bedroom features balcony access with the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms opening to the front balcony. The primary suite opens to a private, covered, upper deck overlooking the Gulf. This home comes with an assigned covered parking space steps from the front entrance. Off the back porch, you'll find some of the best boating and fishing in the world. The deep water channel is easy to maneuver and allows quick access to the Gulf and Atlantic via Vaca Cut. Fully furnished and currently a successful vacation rental, a new owner can start earning income immediately with future bookings already scheduled. This home is a must see! Call today to schedule your showing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619224 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 11600 1st Avenue Gulf 30
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $719
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay Front,Canal Front,Gulf Front
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.031613
  • Construction: Frame, Hardi Board Siding
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Patio, Deck
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Covered Parking, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking, Assigned Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Concrete
  • Water View: Bay/Gulf View, Open Water View, Canal View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: YES
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter, Elect Separate Meter, Buyer to Verify, Sewer Available
  • Windowsdoors: French Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Other Area Features, Manager on Premises
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1250.00
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 7.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9087329
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Ice Machine, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage Dock Length: 31
  • Dockage: Assigned Dock, Boat Slip
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Built-in Cabinets, Storage, Smoke Alarms, Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: UNIT 30 RESIDENTIAL AND BOAT DOCK SPACE C19 INDIGO REEF MARINA HOMES
  • Mile Marker: 52.50
  • Parcel Num: 00104180-001300
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Unit Number: 30
  • Zoning: RH - Residential High
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5018 Sunset Village Drive D-050, Duck Key, FL 33050
$1,048,000.00 ($793.94 / sqft )

5018 Sunset Village Drive D-050 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE AT HAWK'S CAY IN DUCK KEY. Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath Villa located at the world renowned Hawks Cay Resort on Duck Key. This Villa offers incredible open water views of Tom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613204
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Sheryl Ann Phillips
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12399 Overseas Highway 12, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,200,000.00 ($882.35 / sqft )

12399 Overseas Highway 12 More Like This

Welcome to Coral Lagoon in the Heart of the Florida Keys. This townhome has been tastefully remodeled leaving you to relax in style. The first level features heightened ceilings over an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614760
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact The Owen Lucas Team
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Coco Plum Drive 5d, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,300,000.00 ($700.05 / sqft )

95 Coco Plum Drive 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living in this breathtaking townhome within the highly sought after Bonefish Yacht Club a private, upscale enclave nestled along the sparkling waters of the At

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614988
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Lara E Rutskin
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4901-4903 49th Street, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,099,000.00 ($726.85 / sqft )

4901-4903 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in the heart of the Florida Keys! This full duplex with TWO building rights offers 2 spacious, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom units, each unit thoughtfully designed for comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616290
  3. Contact Nate Bartlett
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Sombrero Beach Road 1 & 3, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,125,000.00 ($447.14 / sqft )

308 Sombrero Beach Road 1 & 3 More Like This

No HOA! Paradise in Marathon Florida Keys close to Sombrero Beach. Home is right on a walking and lit bike path that leads right to Sombrero Beach. Home features hot tub, hammock while watching the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616578
  2. Provided by Horizon Homes Realty
  3. Contact Jenine Hevia Garcia
  4. (305) 712-7210
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Overseas Highway 5, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,250,000.00 ($925.93 / sqft )

2600 Overseas Highway 5 More Like This

This 3 bedroom Beach Home is found in a PRIME location at Tranquility Bay Resort. Additionally this property offers the largest floor plan with an extended dining space with natural light flowing in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617605
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Margaret E Crowley
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Sombrero Beach Road 2 & 4, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,250,000.00 ($589.62 / sqft )

308 Sombrero Beach Road 2 & 4 More Like This

Turnkey Florida Keys waterfront duplex offering both income and lifestyle. Two story property with separate 2BR units and individual electric meters. Downstairs 2BR rental generates $3,000/month long

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617853
  2. Provided by Horizon Homes Realty
  3. Contact Jenine Hevia Garcia
  4. (305) 712-7210
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,140,000.00 ($659.72 / sqft )

95 Coco Plum Drive 2d More Like This

Welcome to Bonefish Townhomes, where luxury meets the laid back elegance of the Florida Keys. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhome offers sweeping open water views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 617972
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Natalie M. Ardis
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 &1308 51st Street Gulf, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,050,000.00 ($669.64 / sqft )

1306 &1308 51st Street Gulf More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated full duplex in the heart of Marathon, set on an oversized 10,000 sq ft lot among mature native trees that provide shade and privacy year round. Elevated on a stilted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618176
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Samuel Davis Williams
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7061 Harbor Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$1,300,000.00 ($984.85 / sqft )

7061 Harbor Village Drive More Like This

Experience Florida Keys waterfront living in this beautifully updated residence in Harbor Village on Duck Key. This desirable property includes a deeded dock slip located directly behind the home, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618669
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Leanys Dayanna Carlson
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin