Active
Property Photos
325 Calusa Street 321
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 325 Calusa Street 321
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,500

Address: 325 Calusa Street 321, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Oversized corner lot in Calusa Campground offering ~1,000 sq ft more than standard lots with partial bay and canal views. Enjoy the convenience of an assigned boat slip with 15,000 lb lift located directly across the street, making this a true boater's retreat.This fully paved and fenced property is designed for easy Keys living and entertaining, featuring a covered awning with lighting and screening and a beautiful outdoor kitchen.Additional upgrades include a private shed with extra storage, refrigerator, and full size washer/dryer a rare and valuable feature in the community.Property includes a 2022 Forest River Salem Grand Villa 42FK destination trailer with approximately 360+ sq ft plus slide outs, offering a private primary bedroom, spacious loft sleeping area, and open living/kitchen layout, ideal for personal use or rental potential.Owner financing available with 30% down, 10 year term, and a rate below 10%.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619316 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 325 Calusa Street 321
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $899,500
  • Price sqft: $2,464
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 365
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.432837
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Grill, Shed, Outdoor Kitchen, Lighting, Fencing
  • Floor: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Porchbalcony: Patio
  • Roof: Other Roof
  • Sqft Source: Builder/Architect
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: Bay/Gulf View, Canal View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Heating: Fireplace Insert
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate, Patrolled Area, Manned Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter
  • Windowsdoors: Other Windows/Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Other Area Features, Manager on Premises, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Community Dockage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 172.50
  • Fee Includes: Security
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 1.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8957378
  • Appliances: More Appliances, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Dock Length: 35
  • Dockage: Assigned Dock, Boat Ramp, Boat Lift
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Sky Light(s), Pantry, Fireplace(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 321 CALUSA CAMPGROUND A CONDOMINIUM OR1614-2208 OR3158-0981 OR3158-988 OR3160-0058 OR3160-0063 OR3250-1645
  • Mile Marker: 101.50
  • Parcel Num: 00541810-000270
  • Shutters: Other
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Unit Number: 321
  • Zoning: RV - Recreational Vehicle District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 227, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$985,000.00 ($2,188.89 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 227 More Like This

Breathtaking bay views from your own backyard. RV lot in Calusa Campground with two boat lifts, one holds 10K lbs. and the other 7K lbs. The lot comes with a 45' long Salem Villa Park Model trailer w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616100
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Orestes Veliz
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Windley Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$940,000.00 ($1,450.62 / sqft )

314 Windley Road More Like This

Spectacular completely updated single wide mobile home. This property features 60 feet of dock, Tiki Hud, in property Boat Ramp and 6,000 sqft Lot. The property is in excellent condition and move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617326
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Betsy Perez
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Oldsmar Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$949,000.00 ($823.79 / sqft )

505 Oldsmar Lane More Like This

Beautifully renovated and in immaculate condition, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Largo waterfront home in the desirable Cross Key Waterways offers immediate Ocean Side access through Adam's Cut, placing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617469
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle- Islamorada
  3. Contact Robert U. Valenzuela, PA
  4. (305) 664-4637
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Lance Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$839,000.00 ($728.30 / sqft )

211 Lance Lane More Like This

Step into waterfront paradise at this completely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home that's ready to make your Florida Keys dreams come true! This gem sits pretty with direct ocean access and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618432
  2. Provided by The Firm Realty Group
  3. Contact Pedro 'Pete' Riveiro, PA
  4. (305) 453-6061
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Lower Matecumbe Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$888,800.00 ($733.33 / sqft )

246 Lower Matecumbe Road More Like This

Wow! Great buy on this prime time located property in lake surprise with a brand new 60 ft concrete seawall and dock on a 55' wide canal! 2014 renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath manufactured/frame addition h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Hap Pomerantz
  4. (305) 247-7221
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 222, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$835,000.00 ($1,897.73 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 222 More Like This

Large, Bayfront parcel with over 43' of easily accessible dockage with 12,000 lb. boat lift, and a 2019 Heartland Landmark 365 Phoenix 5th Wheel . Rare offering; one of only twenty Bayfront lots avail

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619656
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Interna
  3. Contact KELLY K SHAW PA
  4. (305) 664-4966
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$895,000.00 ($690.59 / sqft )

205 Humpty Dumpty Drive More Like This

Ocean views and direct ocean access! Here's your chance to own an oceanside property in Key Largo with over 44ft of concrete dockage on a beautiful, clean canal in Key Largo's well desired Wynken Blyn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619717
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Lorie Rhyne Leal
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 302, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$815,000.00 ($2,037.50 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 302 More Like This

Beautiful *2024 Clayton Park Model * 1 bedroom & oversized loft, 1 full bathroom, living room with sleeper sofa, Dining area and full kitchen with brand new SS appliances. 2 mini split A/C units, Full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619805
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Contact Jeanette Quijano
  4. (786) 953-5870
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin