Active
Property Photos
205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $895,000

Address: 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Ocean views and direct ocean access! Here's your chance to own an oceanside property in Key Largo with over 44ft of concrete dockage on a beautiful, clean canal in Key Largo's well desired Wynken Blynken & Nod subdivision. The spacious double wide has been thoughtfully updated with tile floors, an open kitchen, large bedrooms with tons of closet space and two fully updated baths. Light and bright with eastern exposure, there are lots of windows and a large covered patio to enjoy sunrises over the Atlantic and breezy afternoons in the shade. Keep your boat high and dry on the 15,000lb boat lift, lower it down and you will be offshore on Key Largo's famous reefs and wrecks in minutes! There is a private homeowner's boat ramp for the exclusive use of neighborhood residents as well. Ideally located at mm96 in Key Largo for easy access to all the fishing, diving, dining, shopping, breweries and galleries the Upper Keys are known for. Enjoy the beauty of Key Largo living now and later you have the option of redeveloping at anytime with no waiting for ROGO all while keeping those spectacular ocean views!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619717 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $691
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.474667
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View, Canal View
Utilities
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Yearly
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt, Other
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1595951
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 44
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage: Boat Lift
  • Legal Description: Lt 38 Wynken Blynken & Nod Estates Pb5-97 Or550-1078 Or1468-687/88 Or1468-689D/C Or1937-615 Or2115-757 Or2661-1700
  • Mile Marker: 95.50
  • Parcel Num: 00486390000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 227, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$985,000.00 ($2,188.89 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 227 More Like This

Breathtaking bay views from your own backyard. RV lot in Calusa Campground with two boat lifts, one holds 10K lbs. and the other 7K lbs. The lot comes with a 45' long Salem Villa Park Model trailer w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616100
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Orestes Veliz
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Windley Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$940,000.00 ($1,450.62 / sqft )

314 Windley Road More Like This

Spectacular completely updated single wide mobile home. This property features 60 feet of dock, Tiki Hud, in property Boat Ramp and 6,000 sqft Lot. The property is in excellent condition and move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617326
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Betsy Perez
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Oldsmar Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$949,000.00 ($823.79 / sqft )

505 Oldsmar Lane More Like This

Beautifully renovated and in immaculate condition, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Largo waterfront home in the desirable Cross Key Waterways offers immediate Ocean Side access through Adam's Cut, placing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617469
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle- Islamorada
  3. Contact Robert U. Valenzuela, PA
  4. (305) 664-4637
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Lance Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$839,000.00 ($728.30 / sqft )

211 Lance Lane More Like This

Step into waterfront paradise at this completely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home that's ready to make your Florida Keys dreams come true! This gem sits pretty with direct ocean access and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618432
  2. Provided by The Firm Realty Group
  3. Contact Pedro 'Pete' Riveiro, PA
  4. (305) 453-6061
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Lower Matecumbe Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$888,800.00 ($733.33 / sqft )

246 Lower Matecumbe Road More Like This

Wow! Great buy on this prime time located property in lake surprise with a brand new 60 ft concrete seawall and dock on a 55' wide canal! 2014 renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath manufactured/frame addition h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Hap Pomerantz
  4. (305) 247-7221
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 321, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$899,500.00 ($2,464.38 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 321 More Like This

Oversized corner lot in Calusa Campground offering ~1,000 sq ft more than standard lots with partial bay and canal views. Enjoy the convenience of an assigned boat slip with 15,000 lb lift located dir

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619316
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Contact Jessie Cruz
  4. (786) 586-1300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 222, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$835,000.00 ($1,897.73 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 222 More Like This

Large, Bayfront parcel with over 43' of easily accessible dockage with 12,000 lb. boat lift, and a 2019 Heartland Landmark 365 Phoenix 5th Wheel . Rare offering; one of only twenty Bayfront lots avail

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619656
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Interna
  3. Contact KELLY K SHAW PA
  4. (305) 664-4966
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 302, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$815,000.00 ($2,037.50 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 302 More Like This

Beautiful *2024 Clayton Park Model * 1 bedroom & oversized loft, 1 full bathroom, living room with sleeper sofa, Dining area and full kitchen with brand new SS appliances. 2 mini split A/C units, Full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619805
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Contact Jeanette Quijano
  4. (786) 953-5870
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin