Active
Property Photos
325 Calusa Street 302
  1. Image 1 of 7 For 325 Calusa Street 302
  2. Image 2 of 7 For 325 Calusa Street 302
  3. Image 3 of 7 For 325 Calusa Street 302
  4. Image 4 of 7 For 325 Calusa Street 302
  5. Image 5 of 7 For 325 Calusa Street 302
  6. Image 6 of 7 For 325 Calusa Street 302
  7. Image 7 of 7 For 325 Calusa Street 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $815,000

Address: 325 Calusa Street 302, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Beautiful *2024 Clayton Park Model * 1 bedroom & oversized loft, 1 full bathroom, living room with sleeper sofa, Dining area and full kitchen with brand new SS appliances. 2 mini split A/C units, Full size washer & dryer. Electric water heater, private lot, Custom aluminum patio with concrete pad, fits a 30 ft. boat onsite, 36 ft. seawall + floating Jet Ski dock, Outdoor spa, shower, and full kitchen/bar setup, vinyl fencing for privacy, Professionally installed outdoor lighting for ambiance, Gated with 24/7 security, Basketball, tennis & pickleball courts, Children's playground, Marina & boat ramp, Swimming pool with cabanas, Recreation hall & boat storage, Onsite food truck, ice & propane sales, Regular community events. Daily/long term rentals OK. Low HOA $172 Monthly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619805 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 325 Calusa Street 302
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $815,000
  • Price sqft: $2,038
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 400
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.432726
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: Yes
  • Water View: Canal View
Utilities
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 172.00
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt, Security
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8957158
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Dock Length: 36
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Legal Description: UNIT 302 CALUSA CAMPGROUND A CONDOMINIUM & 1/367% COMMON ELEMENTS OR1620-558 OR1704-150 OR1704-151 OR1704-153 OR3174-236
  • Mile Marker: 101.50
  • Parcel Num: 00541810-000251
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Zoning: MH - Mobile Home Park
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 999 Morris Avenue 4-8, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$755,000.00 ($1,715.91 / sqft )

999 Morris Avenue 4-8 More Like This

Waterfront Key Largo Paradise manatee Cove Resort in the beginning of the keyswith swimming pool boat ramp and dock 40 feet long and boat lift with 17000 thousand pound next to you beautiful tikibeaut

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Martha Noval
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Windley Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$940,000.00 ($1,450.62 / sqft )

314 Windley Road More Like This

Spectacular completely updated single wide mobile home. This property features 60 feet of dock, Tiki Hud, in property Boat Ramp and 6,000 sqft Lot. The property is in excellent condition and move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617326
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Betsy Perez
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Oldsmar Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$949,000.00 ($823.79 / sqft )

505 Oldsmar Lane More Like This

Beautifully renovated and in immaculate condition, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Largo waterfront home in the desirable Cross Key Waterways offers immediate Ocean Side access through Adam's Cut, placing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617469
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle- Islamorada
  3. Contact Robert U. Valenzuela, PA
  4. (305) 664-4637
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Lance Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$839,000.00 ($728.30 / sqft )

211 Lance Lane More Like This

Step into waterfront paradise at this completely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home that's ready to make your Florida Keys dreams come true! This gem sits pretty with direct ocean access and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618432
  2. Provided by The Firm Realty Group
  3. Contact Pedro 'Pete' Riveiro, PA
  4. (305) 453-6061
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Lower Matecumbe Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$888,800.00 ($733.33 / sqft )

246 Lower Matecumbe Road More Like This

Wow! Great buy on this prime time located property in lake surprise with a brand new 60 ft concrete seawall and dock on a 55' wide canal! 2014 renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath manufactured/frame addition h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Hap Pomerantz
  4. (305) 247-7221
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Garden State Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($702.25 / sqft )

721 Garden State Lane More Like This

Step into your slice of paradise with this Key Largo home, featuring all tile floors perfect for hosting guests or creating your own private retreat. Relax and unwind on the screened patio, or take i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619276
  2. Provided by Associated Real Estate Services, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rosales
  4. (305) 590-8887
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 321, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$899,500.00 ($2,464.38 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 321 More Like This

Oversized corner lot in Calusa Campground offering ~1,000 sq ft more than standard lots with partial bay and canal views. Enjoy the convenience of an assigned boat slip with 15,000 lb lift located dir

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619316
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Contact Jessie Cruz
  4. (786) 586-1300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Calder Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($1,210.61 / sqft )

1412 Calder Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Waterfront Corner Lot in Cross Key Waterways Build Your Dream or Enjoy Immediate Access Discover an exceptional opportunity in the sought after Cross Key Waterways community in Key Largo. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619452
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Philip Kravitz
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 222, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$835,000.00 ($1,897.73 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 222 More Like This

Large, Bayfront parcel with over 43' of easily accessible dockage with 12,000 lb. boat lift, and a 2019 Heartland Landmark 365 Phoenix 5th Wheel . Rare offering; one of only twenty Bayfront lots avail

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619656
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Interna
  3. Contact KELLY K SHAW PA
  4. (305) 664-4966
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$895,000.00 ($690.59 / sqft )

205 Humpty Dumpty Drive More Like This

Ocean views and direct ocean access! Here's your chance to own an oceanside property in Key Largo with over 44ft of concrete dockage on a beautiful, clean canal in Key Largo's well desired Wynken Blyn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619717
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Lorie Rhyne Leal
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin