Active
Property Photos
68 Merganser Lane
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 68 Merganser Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $680,000

Address: 68 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Discover this TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome at the end of a quiet lane in the Key West Golf Club. The end unit offers enhanced privacy and natural light, along with a screened wraparound porch surrounded by lush landscaping. Inside, the cheerful home welcomes you with thoughtfully selected furnishings that maximize the space, fresh, tropical paint colors, as well as updated floors, kitchen, and bath. The first floor is an open floor plan with half bath, kitchen, dining area and living room that opens to the covered porch. The second floor has two bedrooms and a full bath. This location in the community provides plenty of off street parking for you and your guest, right outside the door.Residents of this gated community enjoy 24 hour security, a fitness center, walking paths, clubhouse, and two resort style pools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619363 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 68 Merganser Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $872
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.738777
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fencing
  • Floor: Tile, Combo, Wood
  • Porchbalcony: Screened P/B
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Guest Parking, Off Street Parking
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate, Patrolled Area, Manned Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Double Hung Windows, Sliding Glass Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Other Area Features, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 510.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Other, Security, Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8876581
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOME UNIT 38 KEY WEST GOLF CLUB DEVELOPMENT
  • Mile Marker: 4.00
  • Parcel Num: 00072081-000134
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Zoning: PRD - Planned Redevelopment & Development Dist
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$680,000.00 ($871.80 / sqft )

22 Merganser Lane More Like This

Motivated Seller ! Exquisite finishes & attention to detail in the overall design of this prime, heavily shaded Golf Club townhouse unit. Upgraded in 2022 complimented by an open living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613359
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Raymond J Capas
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Duck Avenue D, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$725,000.00 ($604.17 / sqft )

3301 Duck Avenue D More Like This

2 story Townhouse with 2 car garage, No HOA; Large Living room downstairs and Family room upstairs; Updated Kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619800
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle- Islamorada
  3. Contact Dominic Ip
  4. (305) 664-4637
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$719,000.00 ($773.12 / sqft )

90 Golf Club Drive Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated. This charming Poolside Key West Golf Club home is ready for you to make your very own vacation retreat. Move in ready 2 bed, 3 bath Golf Club cottage has so much character. Come hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614089
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Heather Mason
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Spoonbill Way, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($745.12 / sqft )

1 Spoonbill Way More Like This

Tucked along the edge of the enchanting Butterfly Garden, this charming townhouse offers the perfect blend of privacy, tropical beauty, and resort style amenities. Located within the gated community s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616021
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Stephanie Lynn Wise
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Pearl Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$615,000.00 ($595.93 / sqft )

3205 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Located in one of Key West's most desirable townhome communities, this inviting residence offers comfort, flexibility, and value all with no HOA and no monthly fees. The main level features a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617888
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Novotny
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$660,000.00 ($846.15 / sqft )

48 Merganser Lane More Like This

An easier way to own in Key West. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the Key West Golf Club gated community offers the simplicity, flexibility, and lifestyle many island buyers are looking for. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617995
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties (KW)
  3. Contact Jose Wenzel, PA
  4. (305) 294-3040
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Duck Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$695,000.00 ($673.45 / sqft )

3246 Duck Avenue More Like This

Nestled in lush greenery, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is a private retreat in the heart of paradise. Enjoy a spacious deck overlooking a beautifully landscaped yard, complete wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618682
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Dan R Serban
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$689,000.00 ($765.56 / sqft )

101 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Let 101 Golf Club Drive be the key to your slice of paradise! This home is nestled mid way in the Key West Golf Course Community which is gated with manicured lush vegetation, pools, fitness center, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618709
  3. Contact Matthew Zelko
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Simonton Street A1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$715,000.00 ($1,309.52 / sqft )

1119 Simonton Street A1 More Like This

Ideally located on Simonton Street in the heart of Old Town, this charming half duplex is just steps from Duval Street and close to dining, shopping, beaches, and neighborhood parks.Perfect as a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619050
  2. Provided by Island Home Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Paige Bethel
  4. (305) 395-0550
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Kingfisher Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$780,000.00 ($866.67 / sqft )

25 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet private cul de sac in the highly sought after Key West Golf Club community, 25 Kingfisher Lane offers a rare blend of privacy, convenience, and island charm. With easy parking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619138
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Terri Spottswood
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin