Active
Property Photos
62 Merganser Lane
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 62 Merganser Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 62 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Beautiful Townhome in the Gated Key West Golf Club Community!Welcome to island living in the highly desirable Key West Golf Club community! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse is located in one of Key West's most picturesque and peaceful gated neighborhoods.Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and tree lined streets, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Residents enjoy access to two resort style swimming pools, a state of the art fitness center, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained sidewalks ideal for walking or biking through the community.The neighborhood is built around the stunning 18 hole course at the Key West Golf Club, complete with an on site bar and grill, creating a resort style atmosphere right at home.Location is everything, and this property delivers. The College of the Florida Keys sits conveniently across the street, and you're just a short bike ride from Old Town Key West, world famous beaches, restaurants, shopping, and waterfront attractions. With excellent biking access throughout the island, enjoying everything Key West has to offer is effortless.Whether you're looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this home offers the perfect opportunity to experience the relaxed Key West lifestyle in a secure and beautifully maintained community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619372 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 62 Merganser Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $896
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.738922
  • Construction: Frame, Hardi Board Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Storage
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Patio, Deck
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info Other Surroundings: YES
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Decked, Concrete, Salt Water
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate, Patrolled Area, Manned Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Buyer to Verify
  • Windowsdoors: Single Hung Windows, Sliding Glass Doors, Glass Doors, French Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Bike Paths, Other Area Features, Fire Hydrant, Handicap Facilities, Manager on Premises, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 510.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Other, Security, Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8876556
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Window Treatments, Quartz Countertops, Smoke Alarms, Storage
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOME UNIT 35 KEY WEST GOLF CLUB DEVELOPMENT
  • Mile Marker: 4.00
  • Parcel Num: 00072081-000131
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Species List: Yes
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Zoning: PRD - Planned Redevelopment & Development Dist
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$680,000.00 ($871.80 / sqft )

22 Merganser Lane More Like This

Motivated Seller ! Exquisite finishes & attention to detail in the overall design of this prime, heavily shaded Golf Club townhouse unit. Upgraded in 2022 complimented by an open living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613359
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Raymond J Capas
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Duck Avenue D, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$725,000.00 ($604.17 / sqft )

3301 Duck Avenue D More Like This

2 story Townhouse with 2 car garage, No HOA; Large Living room downstairs and Family room upstairs; Updated Kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619800
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle- Islamorada
  3. Contact Dominic Ip
  4. (305) 664-4637
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$719,000.00 ($773.12 / sqft )

90 Golf Club Drive Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated. This charming Poolside Key West Golf Club home is ready for you to make your very own vacation retreat. Move in ready 2 bed, 3 bath Golf Club cottage has so much character. Come hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614089
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Heather Mason
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Spoonbill Way, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($745.12 / sqft )

1 Spoonbill Way More Like This

Tucked along the edge of the enchanting Butterfly Garden, this charming townhouse offers the perfect blend of privacy, tropical beauty, and resort style amenities. Located within the gated community s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616021
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Stephanie Lynn Wise
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$660,000.00 ($846.15 / sqft )

48 Merganser Lane More Like This

An easier way to own in Key West. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the Key West Golf Club gated community offers the simplicity, flexibility, and lifestyle many island buyers are looking for. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617995
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties (KW)
  3. Contact Jose Wenzel, PA
  4. (305) 294-3040
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Duck Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$695,000.00 ($673.45 / sqft )

3246 Duck Avenue More Like This

Nestled in lush greenery, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is a private retreat in the heart of paradise. Enjoy a spacious deck overlooking a beautifully landscaped yard, complete wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618682
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Dan R Serban
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$689,000.00 ($765.56 / sqft )

101 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Let 101 Golf Club Drive be the key to your slice of paradise! This home is nestled mid way in the Key West Golf Course Community which is gated with manicured lush vegetation, pools, fitness center, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618709
  3. Contact Matthew Zelko
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Simonton Street A1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$715,000.00 ($1,309.52 / sqft )

1119 Simonton Street A1 More Like This

Ideally located on Simonton Street in the heart of Old Town, this charming half duplex is just steps from Duval Street and close to dining, shopping, beaches, and neighborhood parks.Perfect as a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619050
  2. Provided by Island Home Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Paige Bethel
  4. (305) 395-0550
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Kingfisher Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$780,000.00 ($866.67 / sqft )

25 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet private cul de sac in the highly sought after Key West Golf Club community, 25 Kingfisher Lane offers a rare blend of privacy, convenience, and island charm. With easy parking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619138
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Terri Spottswood
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Watson Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$775,000.00 ($899.07 / sqft )

1004 Watson Street 2 More Like This

Positioned in the coveted X flood zone, this 2 bedroom 2 bath residence is a refined expression of Key West's enduring charm. As one of only two units in a boutique townhome setting, it offers a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619321
  2. Provided by Brenda Donnelly Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Brenda J Donnelly
  4. (305) 304-1116
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin