Active
Property Photos
5030 5th Avenue 61
  1. Image 1 of 7 For 5030 5th Avenue 61
  2. Image 2 of 7 For 5030 5th Avenue 61
  3. Image 3 of 7 For 5030 5th Avenue 61
  4. Image 4 of 7 For 5030 5th Avenue 61
  5. Image 5 of 7 For 5030 5th Avenue 61
  6. Image 6 of 7 For 5030 5th Avenue 61
  7. Image 7 of 7 For 5030 5th Avenue 61
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $615,600

Address: 5030 5th Avenue 61, Stock Island, FL 33040

Description

This lovely townhome is located within the Islander Village HOA, a Local's Only Workforce Community. The home is elevated and above a garage for 2 cars. It has 9' ceilings on the first floor, a kitchen, 1/2 bath, living room and a lovely front and back porch. Upstairs is a large primary bedroom with 3 closets, two additional bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Additionally, the home has a metal roof and impact windows and doors for low insurances. The HOA dues are only $165 a month and the community has a pool, dog park and an additional small park. If you live and work in Monroe County and want to join the Islander Village family please call for more information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619390 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 5030 5th Avenue 61
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $615,600
  • Price sqft: $483
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$680,000.00 ($871.80 / sqft )

22 Merganser Lane More Like This

Motivated Seller ! Exquisite finishes & attention to detail in the overall design of this prime, heavily shaded Golf Club townhouse unit. Upgraded in 2022 complimented by an open living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613359
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Raymond J Capas
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Duck Avenue D, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$725,000.00 ($604.17 / sqft )

3301 Duck Avenue D More Like This

2 story Townhouse with 2 car garage, No HOA; Large Living room downstairs and Family room upstairs; Updated Kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619800
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle- Islamorada
  3. Contact Dominic Ip
  4. (305) 664-4637
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$719,000.00 ($773.12 / sqft )

90 Golf Club Drive Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated. This charming Poolside Key West Golf Club home is ready for you to make your very own vacation retreat. Move in ready 2 bed, 3 bath Golf Club cottage has so much character. Come hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614089
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Heather Mason
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Spoonbill Way, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($745.12 / sqft )

1 Spoonbill Way More Like This

Tucked along the edge of the enchanting Butterfly Garden, this charming townhouse offers the perfect blend of privacy, tropical beauty, and resort style amenities. Located within the gated community s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616021
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Stephanie Lynn Wise
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$595,000.00 ($738.21 / sqft )

138 Golf Club Drive More Like This

VALUE ENHANCEMENT Price Improvement! Welcome to 138 GC Dr. in the highly sought after Key West Golf Club residential community. Surrounded by acres of open space w/Rees Jones designed 18 hole Champi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616664
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robin H Mitchell
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Northside Drive 55, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$598,500.00 ($570.00 / sqft )

3314 Northside Drive 55 More Like This

Excellent Family Home or Investment Opportunity! Seller Financing Available:20% down, 6.5% interest, 3 5 year term with balloon payment at maturity.Step into your new life in this beautifully elevate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616806
  2. Provided by Keys Top Realty LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Vakhtenko
  4. (305) 987-7775
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Pearl Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$615,000.00 ($595.93 / sqft )

3205 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Located in one of Key West's most desirable townhome communities, this inviting residence offers comfort, flexibility, and value all with no HOA and no monthly fees. The main level features a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617888
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Novotny
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$660,000.00 ($846.15 / sqft )

48 Merganser Lane More Like This

An easier way to own in Key West. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the Key West Golf Club gated community offers the simplicity, flexibility, and lifestyle many island buyers are looking for. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617995
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties (KW)
  3. Contact Jose Wenzel, PA
  4. (305) 294-3040
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Duck Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$695,000.00 ($673.45 / sqft )

3246 Duck Avenue More Like This

Nestled in lush greenery, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is a private retreat in the heart of paradise. Enjoy a spacious deck overlooking a beautifully landscaped yard, complete wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618682
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Dan R Serban
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$689,000.00 ($765.56 / sqft )

101 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Let 101 Golf Club Drive be the key to your slice of paradise! This home is nestled mid way in the Key West Golf Course Community which is gated with manicured lush vegetation, pools, fitness center, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618709
  3. Contact Matthew Zelko
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin